GAMES
10
MIN
11.6
PTS
2.4
REB
1.6
AST
0.9
FG%
23.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 11.6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 23.1 | 9.1 | 50.0 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 28 | 7 | 17.1 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 36.0 | 23.6 | 75.0 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 22 | 10 | 16.0 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 34.6 | 33.3 | 76.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 10 | 116 | 27.6 | 24.4 | 19.6 | 13.9 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 7.4 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 28 | 478 | 44.8 | 39.8 | 22.4 | 15.7 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 13.0 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 22 | 352 | 43.6 | 40.4 | 12.8 | 11.6 | 0.35 | 0.17 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2017
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept | vs LV | L 71-75 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -13 |
| 30 Aug | vs MIN | L 69-80 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
| 26 Aug | @ ATL | L 74-79 | 39 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | +3 |
| 23 Aug | vs NY | L 50-71 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
| 20 Aug | vs WSH | L 82-87 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -7 |
| 18 Aug | @ MIN | L 52-111 | 31 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -45 |
| 12 Aug | @ WSH | L 80-100 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -17 |
| 8 Aug | @ NY | L 76-81 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -1 |
| 6 Aug | vs MIN | W 84-82 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16 | -10 |
| 4 Aug | vs CHI | L 70-81 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | +1 |
| 30 Jul | @ CON | L 73-89 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | +14 |
| 28 Jul | vs NY | L 84-85 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -1 |
| 25 Jul | @ DAL | L 82-84 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -3 |
| 20 Jul | @ LV | L 61-85 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -22 |
| 19 Jul | @ PHX | W 84-77 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
Splits — 2017
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 13.5 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 17 | 14.6 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 17.1 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 11.4 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2017
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 11/2839% |
How often Jazmon Gwathmey finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.