
GAMES
26
MIN
26.7
PTS
9.1
REB
2.7
AST
5.1
FG%
42.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | |||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 26 | 25 | 26.7 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 42.7 | 38.5 | 75.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 30.7 | 10.6 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 37.1 | 35.3 | 83.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 27 | 14 | 26.8 | 12.4 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 42.3 | 33.3 | 81.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 11 | 1 | 23.0 | 11.7 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 41.0 | 34.5 | 91.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 693 | 53.8 | 49.2 | 18.5 | 18.8 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 12.3 | 3.6 | 6.9 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 7 | 215 | 49.1 | 45.7 | 21.1 | 20.2 | 0.49 | 0.17 | 12.4 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 724 | 52.5 | 47.7 | 24.4 | 13.1 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 16.7 | 5.1 | 5.4 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 11 | 253 | 53.4 | 45.7 | 26.9 | 14.2 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 18.3 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 11.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jun | @ FNB | L 70-91 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 11 Jun | vs FNB | W 80-72 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 28 | — |
| 9 Jun | @ FNB | L 79-101 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 7 Jun | @ FNB | L 72-84 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 5 Jun | vs FNB | W 91-70 | 25 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 3 Jun | vs FNB | L 85-87 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 28 May | @ DTI | W 88-83 | 28 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 24 | — |
| 26 May | vs DTI | W 88-73 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 19 | — |
| 24 May | vs DTI | W 80-71 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 19 May | @ GZT | W 73-64 | 29 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 27 | — |
| 17 May | vs GZT | W 83-71 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 10 May | vs DTI | W 90-71 | 23 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 21 | — |
| 4 May | @ HEN | W 89-66 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 30 Apr | vs MBY | W 71-65 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 24 Apr | @ FNB | L 69-73 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 25.9 | 13.1 | 3.7 | 4.1 |
| Away venue | 20 | 25.6 | 11.4 | 3.4 | 3.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 24.6 | 13.9 | 4.2 | 3.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 25.6 | 11.2 | 3.4 | 3.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 40.0 | 22.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 32/3884% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 30/3879% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 27/3871% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 23/3861% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 20/3853% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 18/3847% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/3842% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 14/3837% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/3829% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3818% |
How often Jayson Granger finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.