GAMES
8
MIN
12.8
PTS
5.4
REB
1.1
AST
1.6
FG%
54.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 12.8 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 54.3 | 16.7 | 50.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 18 | 5 | 23.6 | 13.1 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 59.2 | 26.5 | 67.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 13 | 1 | 20.8 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 47.1 | 25.0 | 66.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 36.8 | 20.0 | 33.3 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 41.7 | 27.3 | 90.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 26 | 526 | 62.2 | 60.9 | 19.1 | 10.0 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 19.1 | 6.5 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 15 | 321 | 51.7 | 48.3 | 16.2 | 14.1 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 12.7 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 16 | 240 | 49.7 | 46.6 | 16.1 | 13.3 | 0.31 | 0.14 | 11.7 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-25
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PHX 6.1% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (53.2 vs 56.67) · 82 games-6.1%
Points over 0.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr | vs PHI | L 103-122 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | -25 |
| 3 Apr | vs ORL | L 97-109 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -23 |
| 31 Mar | vs MIA | L 94-120 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -8 |
| 29 Mar | vs BKN | L 112-115 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 22 | +9 |
| 27 Mar | vs IND | L 109-162 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -37 |
| 26 Mar | @ PHI | W 119-114 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | -14 |
| 24 Mar | vs TOR | L 104-112 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 22 Mar | @ NY | L 103-122 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 19 Mar | @ UTAH | L 112-128 | 31 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -18 |
| 17 Mar | @ POR | L 97-112 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | -3 |
| 13 Mar | @ DET | W 129-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | @ DET | L 103-123 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 10 Mar | @ TOR | L 104-119 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -4 |
| 1 Mar | @ CHA | W 113-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs POR | L 121-129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 13 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 8 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 20 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 10/1663% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 9/1656% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/1644% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1638% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1631% |
| Over 8.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 4/1625% |
How often Jaylen Martin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.