
GAMES
5
MIN
25.1
PTS
8.4
REB
3.8
AST
1.2
FG%
54.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 25.1 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 54.5 | 16.7 | 55.6 | 10.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 35 | 35 | 28.8 | 11.7 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 52.8 | 30.4 | 86.4 | 16.1 | |
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 22.8 | 9.8 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 53.1 | 41.7 | 82.5 | 15.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 29.8 | 18.1 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 60.7 | 25.0 | 76.2 | 23.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 24 | 22 | 30.6 | 14.7 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 57.3 | 32.4 | 78.4 | 17.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 13 | 4 | 24.0 | 16.2 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 65.2 | 50.0 | 69.6 | 18.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 85.7 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 26.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 15 | 1 | 18.5 | 10.3 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 69.9 | 0.0 | 75.8 | 14.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 7 | 5 | 34.3 | 14.7 | 12.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 48.9 | 36.0 | 42.9 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 16.7 | 6.1 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 68.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 46.9 | 0.0 | 61.5 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 14.0 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 58.3 | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 125 | 56.8 | 56.1 | 16.6 | 15.9 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 12.1 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 35 | 1008 | 61.5 | 55.2 | 16.7 | 10.2 | 0.16 | 0.38 | 14.7 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Regular season | 20 | 456 | 61.8 | 55.0 | 16.7 | 8.7 | 0.09 | 0.48 | 15.4 | 10.3 | 3.0 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Playoffs | 9 | 268 | 65.0 | 61.2 | 22.6 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 0.39 | 21.9 | 9.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 735 | 64.3 | 59.7 | 18.7 | 7.1 | 0.15 | 0.42 | 17.3 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 313 | 70.1 | 67.4 | 24.3 | 9.7 | 0.09 | 0.69 | 24.2 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 277 | 72.1 | 69.9 | 19.2 | 7.7 | 0.02 | 0.35 | 20.1 | 11.3 | 1.7 | 3.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 7 | 240 | 53.6 | 53.9 | 18.9 | 7.7 | 0.28 | 0.16 | 15.5 | 12.6 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 19 | 318 | 54.7 | 50.0 | 15.9 | 13.8 | 0.13 | 0.47 | 13.1 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 12 | 104 | 50.4 | 46.9 | 17.1 | 9.6 | 0.09 | 0.41 | 13.2 | 10.7 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 3 | 42 | 58.3 | 58.3 | 13.7 | 14.3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.0 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VBC 4.9% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (27.75 vs 29.19) · 4 games-4.9%
Points over 12.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun | @ HTA | W 83-79 | 35 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | +4 |
| 21 Jun | vs HTA | L 74-80 | 32 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 18 Jun | @ HTA | W 102-98 | 34 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 16 Jun | vs HTA | W 96-75 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25 | +15 |
| 12 Jun | vs HOLO | W 89-61 | 23 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26 | +24 |
| 10 Jun | @ HOLO | W 84-74 | 30 | 30 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 47 | +5 |
| 8 Jun | vs HOLO | W 107-93 | 37 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27 | +9 |
| 3 Jun | @ HBS | W 108-83 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 27 | +21 |
| 1 Jun | vs HBS | W 106-90 | 28 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 29 | +12 |
| 28 May | vs HTA | L 97-115 | 27 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | -19 |
| 25 May | vs HERZ | W 137-75 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | +31 |
| 17 May | vs HGE | W 108-51 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | +23 |
| 14 May | @ HHA | W 98-88 | 28 | 7 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 24 | +18 |
| 11 May | vs IKA | W 102-77 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +5 |
| 6 May | vs HBS | W 81-69 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22 | +1 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 34 | 26.7 | 11.4 | 6.9 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 31 | 26.6 | 12.3 | 6.7 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 21 | 28.2 | 13.0 | 7.2 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 43 | 25.8 | 11.2 | 6.6 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.6 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 52/6481% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 50/6478% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 47/6473% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 42/6466% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 41/6464% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 39/6461% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 32/6450% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 28/6444% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 22/6434% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 14/6422% |
How often Jaylen Hoard finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.