
GAMES
2
MIN
26.9
PTS
20.5
REB
3.0
AST
4.0
FG%
63.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 26.9 | 20.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 63.0 | 36.4 | 50.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 15.3 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 38.5 | 40.7 | 93.3 | 6.3 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 18.2 | 8.7 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 34.2 | 23.1 | 65.5 | 6.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 5 | 22.6 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 31.7 | 26.2 | 80.6 | 11.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -2.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | VA | 30 | 30 | 31.3 | 19.3 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 40.3 | 34.1 | 87.6 | 18.4 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 12 | 12 | 21.3 | 10.2 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 38.1 | 34.6 | 85.7 | 10.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 21.5 | 15.4 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 45.0 | 34.5 | 76.5 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 20.8 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 10.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 60.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 26.8 | 15.2 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 41.5 | 46.2 | 96.2 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 25.4 | 16.4 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 45.7 | 38.0 | 79.3 | 17.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 21.7 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 46.9 | 30.8 | 50.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 2 | 54 | 69.2 | 70.4 | 31.9 | 19.1 | 0.41 | 0.22 | 27.5 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 8 | 122 | 55.5 | 49.0 | 25.1 | 14.6 | 0.52 | 0.29 | 19.1 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 9 | 164 | 45.5 | 40.4 | 30.7 | 19.7 | 0.53 | 0.40 | 17.1 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 181 | 47.0 | 38.4 | 28.1 | 10.9 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 18.3 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 30 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 25.3 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 940 | 55.1 | 48.9 | 30.2 | 15.2 | 0.50 | 0.31 | 22.1 | 4.7 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 12 | 255 | 49.9 | 46.0 | 25.1 | 9.6 | 0.46 | 0.19 | 17.2 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 108 | 57.1 | 53.3 | 34.4 | 10.6 | 0.48 | 0.28 | 25.8 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 |
| 2023-24 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 9 | 187 | 55.1 | 51.7 | 30.8 | 17.7 | 0.43 | 0.20 | 20.8 | 5.2 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 161 | 59.5 | 50.8 | 29.3 | 17.3 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 20.4 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 559 | 59.6 | 53.7 | 29.2 | 11.1 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 23.3 | 5.4 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 65 | 53.3 | 53.1 | 31.0 | 17.2 | 0.41 | 0.13 | 19.9 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ROA 12.1% more points allowed to guards than the league average (32 vs 28.55) · 2 games+12.1%
Points over 13.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | @ UNI | L 69-93 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -20 |
| 9 May | vs MOB | L 75-81 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | -9 |
| 4 May | @ RBB | W 97-80 | 26 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 31 | +11 |
| 27 Apr | vs BKN | L 94-101 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 20 Apr | vs COV | L 83-91 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -2 |
| 13 Apr | @ UCAM | L 77-90 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -3 |
| 6 Apr | @ BRE | L 65-73 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -12 |
| 30 Mar | vs LLTF | L 68-89 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
| 24 Mar | vs RMB | L 78-86 | 30 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | +9 |
| 17 Mar | @ CAZ | L 96-103 | 28 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 27 | +3 |
| 10 Mar | vs MBA | W 77-70 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | +3 |
| 3 Mar | @ VBC | L 93-111 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 24 | -10 |
| 24 Jan | vs JER | L 75-77 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 17 | +1 |
| 6 Dec | vs MSB | L 78-86 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | -7 |
| 3 Dec | vs APC | W 90-57 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 19.8 | 11.0 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 13 | 22.4 | 12.8 | 2.8 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 18.8 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 21.3 | 12.3 | 3.2 | 1.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.2 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/2781% |
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 18/2767% |
| Over 9.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/2756% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/2752% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/2744% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/2737% |
| Over 15.5 – 17.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/2726% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2719% |
How often Jaylen Hands finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.