GAMES
19
MIN
11.5
PTS
1.8
REB
1.7
AST
0.3
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 1 | 11.5 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 25.0 | 22.9 | 80.0 | 0.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 14.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 16.7 | — | 2.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 6 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 40.7 | 36.8 | 86.7 | 3.4 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 5 | 14.9 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 30.9 | 28.4 | 84.6 | 2.2 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 33 | 7 | 15.0 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 39.5 | 36.8 | 66.7 | 3.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 14 | 15.4 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 35.3 | 37.9 | 37.5 | 2.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 19 | 219 | 36.8 | 34.1 | 11.7 | 14.8 | 0.80 | 0.11 | 5.6 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 42 | 43.8 | 43.8 | 9.5 | 11.1 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 6.0 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 437 | 55.3 | 52.2 | 12.0 | 10.9 | 0.63 | 0.16 | 8.9 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 508 | 42.8 | 40.6 | 16.0 | 17.2 | 0.68 | 0.09 | 8.8 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 495 | 50.8 | 50.0 | 13.9 | 12.8 | 0.57 | 0.08 | 9.1 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 524 | 49.4 | 49.6 | 13.4 | 14.3 | 0.75 | 0.07 | 8.1 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | @ ALI | L 55-66 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 2 May | vs BKN | L 87-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Apr | @ UNI | L 65-79 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -4 |
| 26 Apr | vs GBC | W 71-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | @ CAZ | L 78-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | vs VBC | L 68-90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 7 Apr | @ VAL | L 66-69 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 3 Apr | @ EST | W 76-72 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 25 Mar | @ DGC | L 65-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | vs BET | L 70-75 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 11 Mar | @ RBB | L 81-92 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 3 Mar | vs CJB | L 55-72 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
| 26 Feb | @ BAR | L 59-86 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -2 |
| 11 Feb | vs UCAM | W 89-73 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | +10 |
| 4 Feb | @ BAX | L 59-80 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -10 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 7.8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 17 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 19/2868% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 17/2861% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/2843% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/2832% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2818% |
How often Javier Vega finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.