GAMES
26
MIN
14.1
PTS
3.8
REB
1.0
AST
2.1
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 26 | 2 | 14.1 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 36.2 | 92.9 | 4.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 17.9 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 45.0 | 46.7 | 100.0 | 7.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 40.6 | 43.1 | 100.0 | 3.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 10.3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 9.1 | — | -0.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 7 | 19.7 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 37.0 | 31.3 | 92.1 | 6.7 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 31 | 17 | 25.6 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 30.9 | 31.3 | 97.7 | 6.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 13 | 25.8 | 9.7 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 35.2 | 35.4 | 93.0 | 10.1 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 15 | 23.6 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 38.0 | 35.8 | 90.7 | 7.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 36 | 20 | 24.9 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 41.6 | 38.7 | 80.0 | 9.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 29.4 | 21.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 63.6 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 19.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 20 | 24.0 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 38.1 | 36.1 | 85.1 | 8.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 12.4 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 46.7 | 62.5 | 100.0 | 4.8 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 10 | 2 | 21.9 | 6.6 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 35.3 | 32.3 | 100.0 | 7.7 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 21.8 | 12.0 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 48.0 | 51.9 | 90.9 | 10.7 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 21.1 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 30.2 | 24.2 | 95.5 | 7.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 366 | 54.8 | 46.8 | 16.6 | 27.3 | 0.74 | 0.36 | 9.7 | 2.7 | 5.4 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 90 | 64.7 | 62.5 | 16.1 | 27.7 | 0.75 | 0.10 | 10.8 | 2.8 | 9.2 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 263 | 63.0 | 56.5 | 19.3 | 27.8 | 0.74 | 0.29 | 13.4 | 2.2 | 5.9 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 62 | 26.5 | 26.5 | 16.6 | 22.7 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 669 | 52.2 | 47.1 | 18.2 | 24.9 | 0.65 | 0.22 | 10.7 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 794 | 47.2 | 41.9 | 20.3 | 19.8 | 0.70 | 0.19 | 10.9 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 877 | 52.2 | 48.8 | 22.8 | 18.7 | 0.77 | 0.14 | 13.6 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 1.1 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 803 | 56.4 | 51.8 | 21.1 | 23.8 | 0.78 | 0.22 | 13.6 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 36 | 897 | 58.0 | 55.1 | 20.3 | 22.2 | 0.70 | 0.21 | 13.6 | 3.1 | 6.2 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 818 | 54.6 | 49.0 | 22.8 | 25.6 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 13.3 | 3.3 | 6.4 | 1.1 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 62 | 68.6 | 63.3 | 17.5 | 23.0 | 0.53 | 0.27 | 13.3 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 0.6 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 219 | 55.2 | 45.1 | 18.5 | 20.1 | 0.61 | 0.39 | 10.8 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 1.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 131 | 65.6 | 62.0 | 25.9 | 15.4 | 0.54 | 0.22 | 19.8 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 2.5 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 169 | 48.7 | 37.7 | 23.2 | 18.3 | 0.62 | 0.42 | 13.0 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RMB 30.9% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (12.5 vs 9.55) · 4 games+30.9%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | vs PLL | W 76-67 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | @ ALB | L 70-77 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | vs NYM | L 46-52 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | @ NYM | W 59-47 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | @ PLL | L 70-77 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | vs TRE | L 68-72 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | vs BRO | W 76-66 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 9 Feb | @ BRO | W 76-55 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | vs PLL | W 81-61 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | @ TRE | W 76-69 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | @ SPA | W 89-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | vs SPI | W 90-70 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | vs TTA | W 81-75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | @ TTA | W 85-70 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | vs SPA | W 85-62 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 16.3 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 8 | 18.9 | 7.4 | 0.9 | 3.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 11.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 17.8 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 2.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.4 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/1573% |
How often Javier Salgado finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.