
GAMES
19
MIN
14.9
PTS
12.6
REB
6.5
AST
1.2
FG%
59.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chinese Basketball Association | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 19 | 1 | 14.9 | 12.6 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 59.0 | 8.3 | 70.0 | 16.3 | |
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 31 | 30 | 24.9 | 19.3 | 10.0 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 56.4 | 20.8 | 73.8 | 26.3 | |
| Chinese Basketball Association | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 15.0 | 7.9 | 5.1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 41.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 8.9 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 46 | 0 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 59.8 | 14.3 | 57.8 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 42 | 7 | 8.5 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 64.0 | 40.0 | 58.5 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 74 | 17 | 15.8 | 9.2 | 6.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 62.9 | 22.2 | 69.9 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 70.0 | 0.0 | 84.6 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 33 | 1 | 15.2 | 8.0 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 52.1 | 25.0 | 65.5 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 13 | 1 | 13.6 | 5.5 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 47.8 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Regular season | 19 | 283 | 62.6 | 59.3 | 38.7 | 18.0 | 0.07 | 0.43 | 30.5 | 15.6 | 2.9 | 2.7 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 31 | 772 | 60.4 | 57.0 | 30.7 | 13.2 | 0.06 | 0.34 | 27.9 | 14.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Playoffs | 7 | 105 | 43.9 | 41.5 | 32.6 | 14.9 | 0.02 | 0.42 | 18.8 | 12.3 | 4.1 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 340 | 60.9 | 60.2 | 23.5 | 18.3 | 0.05 | 0.34 | 19.6 | 13.3 | 1.8 | 3.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 359 | 65.0 | 64.8 | 22.8 | 20.1 | 0.04 | 0.33 | 18.7 | 10.7 | 1.1 | 3.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1171 | 65.1 | 63.1 | 23.0 | 15.8 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 20.9 | 15.2 | 1.3 | 3.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 134 | 72.7 | 70.0 | 22.4 | 13.9 | 0.02 | 0.26 | 21.8 | 12.9 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 678 | 54.1 | 52.0 | 23.9 | 16.2 | 0.09 | 0.24 | 17.9 | 12.7 | 2.1 | 3.9 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 3 | 34 | 31.6 | 30.0 | 17.3 | 7.3 | 0.20 | 0.60 | 8.5 | 12.7 | 3.2 | 6.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SHL 0.5% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (11.89 vs 11.95) · 38 games-0.5%
Points over 2.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr | vs SA | L 117-138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Apr | vs CHI | L 112-115 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | +13 |
| 5 Apr | vs SAC | W 123-119 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 2 Apr | @ ATL | L 130-132 | 23 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +13 |
| 1 Apr | @ MIA | L 122-129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ PHI | L 108-116 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 27 Mar | @ IND | W 127-104 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +13 |
| 26 Mar | @ CHA | L 104-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Mar | vs CHA | L 109-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs GS | L 125-127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Mar | @ MEM | L 108-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ LAL | W 111-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ SA | W 137-128 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +2 |
| 13 Mar | vs MEM | L 88-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | @ MEM | L 108-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 37 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 40 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 56 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 35/4283% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 25/4260% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 21/4250% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/4240% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/4229% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/4224% |
How often JaVale McGee finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.