
GAMES
17
MIN
18.2
PTS
8.2
REB
4.8
AST
1.5
FG%
56.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 17 | 14 | 18.2 | 8.2 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 56.3 | 0.0 | 52.2 | 8.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 23.0 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 81.3 | — | 70.6 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 19.2 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 54.5 | — | 50.0 | 11.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 21.5 | 10.4 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 51.4 | 33.3 | 83.3 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 11 | 19.7 | 8.3 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 61.0 | 0.0 | 63.1 | 12.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 15 | 16.8 | 5.6 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 55.6 | — | 61.7 | 6.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.2 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 63.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 12.2 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 27.3 | — | 62.5 | 2.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 28 | 1 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 47.6 | — | 62.5 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 19 | 6 | 15.4 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 48.5 | 33.3 | 81.8 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 81 | 63 | 24.6 | 6.1 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 47.0 | 0.0 | 62.2 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 17 | 310 | 56.8 | 56.3 | 22.2 | 19.0 | 0.01 | 0.45 | 16.3 | 9.5 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 92 | 81.1 | 81.3 | 24.6 | 16.8 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 25.0 | 9.4 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 2 | 38 | 55.0 | 54.5 | 21.5 | 22.7 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 14.1 | 14.1 | 4.7 | 2.8 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 108 | 60.6 | 52.9 | 24.1 | 21.8 | 0.09 | 0.51 | 17.4 | 10.4 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 453 | 63.0 | 61.0 | 19.5 | 12.2 | 0.01 | 0.53 | 15.2 | 11.5 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 504 | 57.6 | 55.6 | 18.2 | 16.5 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 12.1 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 108 | 64.0 | 63.0 | 17.8 | 10.6 | 0.07 | 0.56 | 14.4 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 73 | 37.9 | 27.3 | 13.4 | 25.6 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 5.4 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 471 | 55.8 | 50.5 | 13.8 | 10.2 | 0.14 | 0.50 | 11.2 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 54 | 38.8 | 44.4 | 9.8 | 8.8 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 5.3 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 1991 | 50.0 | 47.0 | 12.8 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 8.9 | 9.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202017-182015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HIO 29.3% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (11.33 vs 16.03) · 3 games-29.3%
Points over 10.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr | vs LAC | L 108-112 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +1 |
| 15 Apr | @ OKC | L 95-104 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -17 |
| 14 Apr | @ HOU | L 100-121 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -26 |
| 12 Apr | @ SA | L 101-108 | 32 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25 | -5 |
| 10 Apr | vs NO | W 121-110 | 34 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | +11 |
| 7 Apr | vs MEM | L 87-89 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
| 5 Apr | vs DAL | L 108-117 | 37 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 36 | -5 |
| 3 Apr | vs HOU | L 102-112 | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 33 | -4 |
| 30 Mar | vs LAL | L 98-103 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | -5 |
| 28 Mar | @ PHX | W 117-103 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +2 |
| 27 Mar | @ GS | W 105-98 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +6 |
| 24 Mar | vs PHI | L 103-117 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -7 |
| 23 Mar | @ DEN | L 95-101 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -13 |
| 21 Mar | vs MIN | W 101-98 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -3 |
| 19 Mar | vs LAC | W 116-101 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -4 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 28.3 | 11.2 | 6.8 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 41 | 27.5 | 10.5 | 6.6 | 1.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 22 | 26.5 | 11.3 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 52 | 27.7 | 10.3 | 6.2 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 32.8 | 13.4 | 9.1 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 63/8277% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 58/8271% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 48/8259% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 45/8255% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 41/8250% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 36/8244% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 30/8237% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 27/8233% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 25/8230% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 20/8224% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/8217% |
How often Jason Thompson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.