
GAMES
2
MIN
10.0
PTS
4.0
REB
2.0
AST
0.5
FG%
22.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 28.6 | 100.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 10.8 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 40.5 | 40.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 33 | 2 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 39.1 | 12.5 | 90.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 74 | 3 | 14.4 | 5.7 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 52.9 | 47.4 | 68.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 48.7 | 30.0 | 71.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 76 | 2 | 15.5 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 48.5 | 25.0 | 80.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 82 | 31 | 21.8 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 43.4 | 35.7 | 83.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 20 | 189 | 49.2 | 43.2 | 17.4 | 16.4 | 0.44 | 0.27 | 12.4 | 9.9 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 33 | 289 | 45.5 | 40.9 | 24.2 | 11.4 | 0.28 | 0.18 | 14.1 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1067 | 59.8 | 58.5 | 16.9 | 14.2 | 0.24 | 0.16 | 14.2 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 2.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 157 | 56.5 | 52.6 | 15.2 | 18.1 | 0.26 | 0.36 | 11.7 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1180 | 51.3 | 48.9 | 22.2 | 9.7 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 16.7 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 3.0 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 1785 | 49.7 | 44.7 | 19.9 | 13.6 | 0.07 | 0.26 | 13.2 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | vs TOR | L 92-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Apr | @ TOR | L 98-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Apr | vs TOR | W 106-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Apr | vs TOR | W 122-103 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 17 Apr | @ TOR | L 119-130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Apr | @ TOR | L 106-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ ORL | L 92-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs BOS | W 113-101 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 6 Apr | vs ATL | L 97-103 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -7 |
| 5 Apr | @ CLE | L 115-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Apr | @ HOU | L 104-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ CHI | L 94-113 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -15 |
| 31 Mar | vs CHA | W 107-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ DET | L 92-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Mar | vs SA | W 116-106 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -13 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 43 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 42 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 54 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 23/3468% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 16/3447% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/3444% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/3441% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/3432% |
How often Jason Smith finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.