
GAMES
10
MIN
29.5
PTS
8.1
REB
2.5
AST
2.9
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 29.5 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 32.3 | 62.5 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 26 | 29.1 | 13.4 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 43.3 | 36.5 | 79.3 | 11.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | GAZN | 11 | 0 | 30.4 | 13.8 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 44.4 | 35.5 | 85.7 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | GZT | 15 | 15 | 30.6 | 12.3 | 2.1 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 36.5 | 75.0 | 8.6 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 28.4 | 15.3 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 46.7 | 69.2 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 26.5 | 12.1 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 45.8 | 32.7 | 96.0 | 9.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | — | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 29.7 | 15.2 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 41.8 | 21.2 | 57.1 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 29.6 | 19.3 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 49.3 | 39.4 | 81.7 | 17.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 28.3 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 38.1 | 33.3 | 73.3 | 6.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 10 | 295 | 50.3 | 49.4 | 17.6 | 23.7 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 9.9 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 785 | 53.6 | 50.6 | 23.2 | 14.0 | 0.40 | 0.19 | 16.6 | 4.4 | 4.1 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 335 | 54.6 | 52.6 | 24.6 | 15.2 | 0.47 | 0.11 | 16.4 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 460 | 56.2 | 54.2 | 22.0 | 18.8 | 0.48 | 0.16 | 14.5 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 341 | 60.1 | 57.7 | 26.5 | 14.0 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 19.4 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 397 | 55.5 | 51.6 | 23.9 | 13.2 | 0.36 | 0.16 | 16.5 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 386 | 46.8 | 44.7 | 31.3 | 10.2 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 18.4 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 889 | 59.6 | 55.3 | 31.2 | 14.0 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 23.4 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 113 | 49.4 | 44.0 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 15.3 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222019-202018-192017-182013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 23.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | @ TRE | L 68-84 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -19 |
| 17 May | @ TRE | L 80-88 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | +3 |
| 15 May | vs TRE | W 80-59 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +21 |
| 13 May | vs TRE | L 77-79 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 18 | -2 |
| 9 May | vs TRE | W 78-74 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 26 | -1 |
| 6 May | @ VIR | W 70-64 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 23 | -3 |
| 29 Apr | vs DSS | L 67-80 | 30 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 25 | -19 |
| 22 Apr | @ CDO | W 77-73 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -1 |
| 15 Apr | vs PS | W 103-81 | 22 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 37 | +23 |
| 8 Apr | vs CRE | W 95-72 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 23 | +13 |
| 1 Apr | @ URV | L 74-88 | 35 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 26 | -8 |
| 25 Mar | vs EA7 | L 75-82 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 27 | -4 |
| 18 Mar | @ VA | L 75-82 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 23 | -8 |
| 11 Mar | vs BR | W 89-71 | 29 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 23 | +19 |
| 4 Mar | @ CTU | L 82-83 | 31 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24 | +3 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 28.6 | 17.3 | 3.2 | 3.7 |
| Away venue | 24 | 30.4 | 17.8 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 27.8 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 41 | 29.8 | 17.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 28.0 | 19.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 38/4781% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 36/4777% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 32/4768% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 31/4766% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 29/4762% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 26/4755% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 25/4753% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 19/4740% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 18/4738% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 17/4736% |
| Over 26.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/4728% |
| Over 27.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/4723% |
| Over 28.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/4721% |
| Over 29.5 – 32.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/4717% |
How often Jason Rich finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.