
GAMES
61
MIN
14.4
PTS
3.3
REB
3.3
AST
0.3
FG%
42.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 61 | 0 | 14.4 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 42.2 | — | 57.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 13 | 14.3 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 44.8 | — | 48.4 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 72 | 71 | 24.9 | 6.9 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 44.6 | — | 62.1 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 65 | 42 | 22.6 | 6.5 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 47.8 | 0.0 | 54.7 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 56 | 14 | 16.6 | 4.2 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 49.2 | — | 51.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 880 | 45.5 | 42.2 | 13.2 | 11.5 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 0.8 | 2.5 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 34 | 487 | 45.9 | 44.8 | 12.4 | 10.6 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 8.1 | 6.4 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 1790 | 47.8 | 44.6 | 15.4 | 13.5 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 10.0 | 8.2 | 1.1 | 2.6 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1472 | 49.3 | 47.8 | 18.5 | 14.2 | 0.01 | 0.28 | 10.4 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 927 | 51.0 | 49.2 | 15.8 | 15.9 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 9.2 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ PHI | W 104-100 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -2 |
| 11 Apr | vs CLE | L 101-110 | 33 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -11 |
| 10 Apr | @ CHA | W 112-101 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +2 |
| 8 Apr | vs MIL | W 110-100 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +7 |
| 6 Apr | vs BKN | W 116-109 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +1 |
| 5 Apr | @ WSH | L 105-107 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +11 |
| 3 Apr | @ BOS | L 90-101 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 1 Apr | vs CHI | L 96-101 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -2 |
| 30 Mar | @ IND | L 101-111 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -12 |
| 26 Mar | vs IND | W 100-88 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -3 |
| 25 Mar | @ CLE | L 91-97 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -7 |
| 23 Mar | vs MIA | L 94-100 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -15 |
| 20 Mar | @ ATL | L 96-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | vs NY | W 99-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | vs TOR | W 107-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 10.3 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 41 | 12.3 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 24 | 12.0 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 52 | 10.9 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 46/5682% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 43/5677% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 33/5659% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 29/5652% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 23/5641% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 19/5634% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/5621% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/5618% |
How often Jason Maxiell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.