
GAMES
4
MIN
15.4
PTS
5.8
REB
4.0
AST
1.0
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 15.4 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 45.5 | — | 5.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 19.3 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 57.7 | 46.2 | 75.0 | 14.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | BS | 27 | 0 | 27.3 | 14.1 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 49.4 | 39.1 | 94.5 | 19.9 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | BS | 9 | 0 | 25.8 | 11.8 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 40.7 | 35.0 | 80.6 | 13.4 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BS | 30 | 0 | 24.3 | 12.0 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 53.7 | 40.3 | 81.9 | 14.6 |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | BS | 10 | 0 | 24.2 | 14.0 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 56.0 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 16.2 |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | BS | 30 | 3 | 22.1 | 8.5 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 47.6 | 16.7 | 83.0 | 10.8 |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | BS | 3 | 0 | 19.7 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | BR | 30 | 30 | 29.1 | 10.0 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 47.7 | 38.0 | 78.6 | 13.1 |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | BR | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 35.7 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 4.3 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 62 | 47.9 | 47.9 | 19.9 | 7.7 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 13.5 | 9.4 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 58 | 70.2 | 69.2 | 27.0 | 17.8 | 0.50 | 0.15 | 24.2 | 9.3 | 4.3 | 0.6 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 738 | 61.2 | 54.4 | 22.1 | 10.9 | 0.25 | 0.34 | 18.6 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 9 | 232 | 52.0 | 44.8 | 23.3 | 8.9 | 0.23 | 0.42 | 16.4 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 728 | 62.4 | 58.6 | 20.5 | 10.0 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 17.8 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 2.4 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 10 | 242 | 64.5 | 59.3 | 24.8 | 10.7 | 0.20 | 0.44 | 20.8 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 664 | 54.4 | 50.0 | 17.8 | 6.7 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 13.9 | 6.9 | 3.8 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 59 | 29.3 | 20.0 | 21.5 | 11.9 | 0.15 | 0.25 | 7.9 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 873 | 57.4 | 54.9 | 15.5 | 10.3 | 0.38 | 0.17 | 12.4 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 81 | 38.7 | 39.3 | 15.6 | 0.0 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 9.8 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 3.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DUB 12.2% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (32.75 vs 29.19) · 4 games+12.2%
Points over 12.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun | vs VIR | L 74-96 | 33 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 31 | -16 |
| 14 Jun | @ VIR | L 65-75 | 30 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30 | -4 |
| 12 Jun | @ VIR | L 87-90 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 23 | -8 |
| 4 Jun | vs TPS | W 92-86 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +8 |
| 1 Jun | @ TPS | W 85-77 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | +7 |
| 30 May | @ TPS | W 93-92 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | +3 |
| 24 May | @ TS | W 92-88 | 26 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25 | -1 |
| 22 May | @ TS | W 80-70 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +4 |
| 19 May | vs TS | L 92-103 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | -11 |
| 17 May | vs TS | W 89-77 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +8 |
| 11 May | vs TVU | W 114-91 | 27 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 24 | +26 |
| 4 May | @ DSS | W 96-77 | 24 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 32 | +23 |
| 27 Apr | vs RE | W 79-66 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +3 |
| 19 Apr | vs SCF | W 86-72 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | -6 |
| 14 Apr | @ VIR | L 79-91 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 23 | +3 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 23.7 | 13.5 | 4.6 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 21 | 24.8 | 11.6 | 4.5 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 24.7 | 14.7 | 4.3 | 1.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 24.3 | 12.0 | 4.6 | 2.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 31/4078% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 29/4073% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 27/4068% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 24/4060% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 18/4045% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 17/4043% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/4035% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 11/4028% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/4023% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 7/4018% |
How often Jason Burnell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.