
GAMES
32
MIN
12.8
PTS
2.7
REB
1.1
AST
1.3
FG%
27.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | Regular season | 32 | 7 | 12.8 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 27.3 | 24.2 | 90.9 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 21.8 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 26.7 | 38.5 | 92.3 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 29.5 | 10.2 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 37.7 | 39.6 | 87.5 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 34.3 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 25.6 | 22.2 | 77.8 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 19 | 19 | 25.4 | 10.2 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 40.4 | 33.3 | 91.3 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 31.9 | 14.7 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 45.1 | 32.5 | 80.0 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 29.8 | 11.1 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 39.2 | 36.6 | 80.0 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 34.8 | 12.8 | 3.3 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 43.5 | 38.9 | 53.3 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 28.1 | 12.9 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 39.8 | 31.1 | 85.5 | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 35.0 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 35.7 | 50.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 32 | 31 | 28.2 | 14.2 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 42.1 | 40.3 | 78.1 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 38.0 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 36.8 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 32.0 | 11.5 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 40.3 | 28.6 | 86.3 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 26.7 | 8.2 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 32.8 | 29.8 | 78.3 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 34 | 23 | 17.5 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 32.3 | 25.5 | 71.4 | |
| 2014 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 42.1 | 33.3 | 62.5 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 34 | 29 | 27.5 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 35.9 | 21.6 | 69.6 | |
| 2013 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 28.9 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 31.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 | |
| 2012 | Regular season | 34 | 23 | 22.5 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 37.9 | 36.5 | 67.4 | |
| 2011 | Regular season | 34 | 6 | 19.3 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 35.3 | 31.2 | 66.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 410 | 37.0 | 34.1 | 15.2 | 15.5 | 0.56 | 0.10 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 5 | 109 | 46.2 | 35.0 | 16.7 | 16.4 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 10.9 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 1.3 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 913 | 48.8 | 44.7 | 20.0 | 17.7 | 0.35 | 0.19 | 12.5 | 3.0 | 4.9 | 1.8 |
| 2021 WNBA | Playoffs | 4 | 137 | 35.1 | 30.2 | 20.0 | 21.7 | 0.42 | 0.21 | 8.7 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 2.6 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 19 | 483 | 49.0 | 46.0 | 22.4 | 18.8 | 0.34 | 0.12 | 14.5 | 2.5 | 5.7 | 2.2 |
| 2020 WNBA | Playoffs | 7 | 223 | 54.0 | 52.2 | 22.0 | 12.0 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 16.6 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 1.5 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1013 | 49.1 | 45.5 | 20.5 | 19.4 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 13.5 | 3.4 | 6.2 | 1.9 |
| 2019 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 278 | 51.7 | 51.1 | 18.3 | 14.7 | 0.39 | 0.16 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 955 | 49.8 | 45.5 | 23.7 | 16.2 | 0.37 | 0.21 | 16.5 | 4.2 | 6.1 | 1.7 |
| 2018 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 35 | 47.0 | 42.9 | 21.6 | 11.8 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 14.4 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 901 | 51.7 | 48.8 | 24.5 | 14.8 | 0.33 | 0.18 | 18.1 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 2.2 |
| 2017 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 38 | 37.7 | 36.8 | 23.1 | 0.0 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 14.2 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 0.9 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 1056 | 48.6 | 44.2 | 19.6 | 17.6 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 13.0 | 4.6 | 5.7 | 1.8 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 908 | 41.9 | 37.9 | 21.1 | 18.9 | 0.34 | 0.20 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 2.2 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 594 | 39.5 | 35.4 | 17.8 | 15.5 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 9.9 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| 2014 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 68 | 48.8 | 44.7 | 17.4 | 15.1 | 0.16 | 0.42 | 11.6 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 1.1 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 934 | 40.7 | 38.3 | 19.9 | 16.7 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 11.1 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 1.5 |
| 2013 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 231 | 33.8 | 31.0 | 18.2 | 21.0 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 7.9 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 2012 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 765 | 46.2 | 44.1 | 23.3 | 19.7 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 13.1 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 1.7 |
| 2011 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 655 | 42.4 | 40.2 | 22.3 | 17.6 | 0.32 | 0.15 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 1.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2023
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept | @ SEA | W 91-89 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +6 |
| 7 Sept | @ NY | L 89-96 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +8 |
| 5 Sept | @ CON | L 76-90 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 3 Sept | vs WSH | W 72-64 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -7 |
| 31 Aug | vs SEA | L 61-72 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 29 Aug | vs CHI | L 75-76 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | +2 |
| 27 Aug | @ CON | L 68-83 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 25 Aug | @ ATL | W 83-78 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 23 Aug | vs PHX | W 91-62 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +1 |
| 19 Aug | @ LV | W 78-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Aug | vs ATL | W 85-74 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
| 8 Aug | @ IND | W 87-80 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | +14 |
| 6 Aug | @ WSH | W 91-83 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +8 |
| 4 Aug | @ WSH | L 77-79 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 1 Aug | vs NY | L 69-76 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +1 |
Splits — 2023
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 19 | 9.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 23 | 12.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/3256% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/3250% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/3231% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/3225% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/3216% |
How often Jasmine Thomas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.