
GAMES
21
MIN
20.9
PTS
7.7
REB
5.3
AST
0.6
FG%
58.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 21 | 17 | 20.9 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 58.1 | — | 53.1 | 10.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | IBB | 9 | 6 | 17.1 | 6.1 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 46.0 | — | 69.2 | — |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 9 | 8 | 19.7 | 9.2 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 58.2 | — | 86.4 | 10.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 24 | 17.7 | 9.0 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 58.9 | 0.0 | 63.8 | 10.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 22.6 | 12.7 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 56.9 | — | 75.0 | 14.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 19.3 | 15.7 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 87.0 | — | 58.3 | 19.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 14.8 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 60.0 | — | 51.9 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 33.3 | — | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 440 | 58.5 | 58.1 | 18.6 | 20.2 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 13.3 | 9.1 | 1.1 | 3.4 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 9 | 154 | 49.4 | 46.0 | 21.0 | 21.2 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 12.9 | 9.1 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 177 | 64.2 | 58.2 | 23.2 | 18.8 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 16.9 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 461 | 60.7 | 58.9 | 24.5 | 18.5 | 0.01 | 0.35 | 18.4 | 9.8 | 2.0 | 2.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 136 | 61.7 | 56.9 | 25.4 | 8.9 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 20.2 | 9.0 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 58 | 83.1 | 87.0 | 27.5 | 12.4 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 29.2 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 24 | 342 | 59.7 | 60.0 | 11.9 | 10.8 | 0.00 | 0.87 | 10.4 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 4.1 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 13 | 59 | 45.7 | 42.9 | 11.9 | 40.7 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 4.9 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 6.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr | @ MIA | W 100-87 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +13 |
| 14 Apr | vs BOS | W 113-108 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 12 Apr | @ CHA | L 105-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ MEM | L 95-117 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -9 |
| 9 Apr | @ TOR | L 114-125 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -5 |
| 5 Apr | vs BKN | L 101-105 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -5 |
| 4 Apr | @ BOS | W 111-102 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +9 |
| 2 Apr | vs CHA | L 93-123 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | -7 |
| 31 Mar | @ ATL | L 95-103 | 21 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -16 |
| 29 Mar | vs DET | W 123-98 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +13 |
| 27 Mar | @ HOU | L 98-120 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -2 |
| 24 Mar | @ SA | L 91-113 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -18 |
| 22 Mar | @ CHI | L 81-91 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 21 Mar | vs NY | L 92-93 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -12 |
| 19 Mar | vs CHI | L 94-102 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 11.7 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 16 | 11.9 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 8 | 10.3 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 18 | 12.7 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 10.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 20/2483% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 19/2479% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 18/2475% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 15/2463% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 11/2446% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 9/2438% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 8/2433% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/2421% |
How often Jarvis Varnado finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.