
GAMES
9
MIN
22.4
PTS
8.7
REB
4.4
AST
1.4
FG%
45.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 22.4 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 45.2 | 39.3 | 84.6 | 8.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 32.6 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 57.1 | 40.7 | 70.0 | 15.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 27 | 13 | 25.8 | 9.4 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 42.3 | 34.6 | 84.2 | 7.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 7 | 5 | 25.7 | 8.9 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 35.7 | 15.8 | 90.5 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | APE | 15 | 3 | 31.4 | 16.3 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 50.5 | 41.5 | 82.4 | — |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 202 | 57.6 | 54.0 | 17.2 | 8.1 | 0.45 | 0.21 | 13.9 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 196 | 66.8 | 65.9 | 18.9 | 11.8 | 0.43 | 0.16 | 16.6 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 696 | 53.6 | 50.5 | 18.6 | 11.2 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 13.1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 180 | 47.5 | 38.4 | 19.2 | 10.9 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 12.4 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 471 | 60.4 | 57.7 | 22.8 | 9.8 | 0.35 | 0.18 | 18.7 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar | vs UNK | L 55-66 | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 7 Mar | vs ZAL | L 59-79 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ KTA | W 77-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Nov | @ UNK | L 65-76 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 5 Nov | @ BKY | L 72-80 | 27 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 30 Oct | vs KTA | W 81-76 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 20 Oct | vs NIZ | W 75-70 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 14 Oct | @ ZAL | L 82-84 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -7 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 26.8 | 9.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 4 | 18.2 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 29.2 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 21.3 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.9 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/771% | 5/771% |
| Over 12.5 – 16.5 | 2/540% | 2/729% | 2/729% |
How often Jarvis Hayes finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.