
GAMES
15
MIN
20.7
PTS
9.1
REB
3.7
AST
0.8
FG%
45.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 15 | 4 | 20.7 | 9.1 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 45.5 | 45.0 | 85.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 22.3 | 9.8 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 46.2 | 35.3 | 77.8 | 12.4 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 19.4 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 27.3 | 14.3 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 17.2 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 38.5 | 18.8 | 33.3 | 5.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 18.7 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | 3.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 25 | 17 | 24.4 | 10.9 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 47.5 | 43.7 | 77.4 | 10.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 26 | 25 | 26.6 | 12.5 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 48.8 | 39.6 | 63.2 | 10.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 15 | 7 | 24.6 | 9.9 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 39.8 | 34.2 | 75.9 | 8.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 30.7 | 8.3 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 32.1 | 22.2 | 90.9 | 7.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 20 | 23.8 | 10.7 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 45.8 | 31.0 | 69.4 | 10.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 14 | 24.3 | 9.8 | 6.3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 41.1 | 33.8 | 65.5 | 9.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 16 | 9 | 24.6 | 8.6 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 42.5 | 24.6 | 63.6 | 8.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 310 | 62.1 | 58.9 | 19.9 | 10.5 | 0.59 | 0.21 | 15.9 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 112 | 57.0 | 53.8 | 21.4 | 12.3 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 15.8 | 8.4 | 1.0 | 3.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 39 | 31.8 | 31.8 | 18.3 | 26.7 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 6.5 | 9.3 | 1.9 | 3.7 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 4 | 69 | 43.9 | 44.2 | 19.9 | 3.5 | 0.62 | 0.12 | 12.6 | 8.4 | 0.5 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 56 | 57.5 | 57.5 | 22.5 | 23.1 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 14.8 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 610 | 62.7 | 61.0 | 19.1 | 8.4 | 0.62 | 0.15 | 16.1 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 692 | 58.0 | 56.7 | 21.4 | 10.3 | 0.40 | 0.22 | 16.9 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 369 | 52.9 | 49.6 | 20.6 | 12.4 | 0.57 | 0.23 | 14.5 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 732 | 51.6 | 49.1 | 20.0 | 9.7 | 0.42 | 0.18 | 14.6 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 388 | 51.1 | 48.9 | 21.9 | 14.5 | 0.46 | 0.21 | 14.6 | 9.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 394 | 50.5 | 48.8 | 19.2 | 11.6 | 0.51 | 0.17 | 12.6 | 8.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 7 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov | @ UCAM | L 76-88 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -6 |
| 2 Nov | vs PRM | W 82-77 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 29 Oct | vs CAZ | W 89-84 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -12 |
| 26 Oct | @ COL | W 100-78 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +5 |
| 23 Oct | vs UNI | W 74-65 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -3 |
| 19 Oct | @ FEB | L 72-81 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | -11 |
| 16 Oct | @ RMB | L 79-96 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -2 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 15.2 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 4 | 19.8 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 17.8 | 6.7 | 3.6 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/771% | 5/771% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/743% | 3/743% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/729% | 2/729% |
How often Jarrod Jones finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.