
GAMES
65
MIN
17.4
PTS
4.4
REB
4.5
AST
1.3
FG%
47.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 65 | 3 | 17.4 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 47.1 | 29.3 | 58.9 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 40.9 | 11.1 | 33.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 36 | 2 | 16.1 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 48.8 | 28.1 | 55.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 12.2 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 20.0 | 5.0 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 51.3 | 29.6 | 66.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 52 | 41 | 24.1 | 8.3 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 55.6 | 33.3 | 65.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 24 | 24.1 | 7.2 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 52.9 | 30.3 | 78.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 16 | 14 | 16.8 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 38.7 | 23.3 | 70.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 74 | 67 | 25.4 | 6.9 | 8.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 58.7 | 14.3 | 65.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 22.3 | 5.1 | 7.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 48.3 | — | 66.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 64 | 30 | 17.8 | 5.4 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 60.6 | 20.0 | 55.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 71.4 | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 47.4 | 0.0 | 60.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1128 | 54.4 | 53.1 | 12.5 | 17.5 | 0.41 | 0.23 | 9.2 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 76 | 42.9 | 43.2 | 15.0 | 4.1 | 0.41 | 0.14 | 9.5 | 11.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 581 | 53.7 | 52.5 | 12.6 | 17.5 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 9.1 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 61 | 45.1 | 33.3 | 8.4 | 27.9 | 0.17 | 0.67 | 4.1 | 11.2 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 30 | 599 | 57.3 | 54.8 | 11.3 | 17.6 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 9.0 | 8.5 | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1879 | 60.4 | 58.0 | 13.7 | 15.9 | 0.20 | 0.31 | 11.9 | 11.2 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 16 | 269 | 48.7 | 44.4 | 13.9 | 16.5 | 0.48 | 0.32 | 9.2 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 3.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1883 | 61.2 | 59.0 | 10.9 | 14.8 | 0.04 | 0.36 | 9.8 | 11.9 | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 156 | 52.5 | 48.3 | 10.9 | 12.7 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 8.3 | 12.2 | 1.2 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1141 | 61.2 | 60.8 | 12.3 | 15.9 | 0.02 | 0.43 | 10.9 | 11.6 | 2.4 | 3.5 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 11 | 46 | 67.6 | 62.5 | 14.6 | 44.1 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 9.4 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 3.1 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 15 | 69 | 51.3 | 47.4 | 18.5 | 23.0 | 0.05 | 0.53 | 12.5 | 12.0 | 1.6 | 3.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GS 4.3% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (39.21 vs 40.98) · 81 games-4.3%
Points over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | vs POR | L 96-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 May | @ POR | L 108-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 May | vs POR | W 124-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 May | @ POR | W 116-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 May | @ POR | L 137-140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 May | vs POR | L 90-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Apr | vs POR | W 121-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Apr | vs SA | W 90-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Apr | @ SA | L 103-120 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | vs SA | W 108-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Apr | @ SA | W 117-103 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 18 Apr | @ SA | L 108-118 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
| 16 Apr | vs SA | W 114-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Apr | vs SA | L 96-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs MIN | W 99-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 21 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 33 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/1833% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1828% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1822% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1817% |
How often Jarred Vanderbilt finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.