
Jarred Ogungbemi-Jackson
MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg · Basketball Bundesliga · 2024-25
G178 cm95 kgborn 1991-08-11CAN
GAMES
2
MIN
25.1
PTS
19.0
REB
1.5
AST
3.0
FG%
52.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 25.1 | 19.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 52.0 | 60.0 | 85.7 | 17.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 27 | 32.1 | 18.9 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 40.6 | 37.6 | 84.3 | 17.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 2 | 50 | 67.7 | 64.0 | 31.6 | 12.5 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 27.2 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 0.7 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 33 | 1060 | 52.9 | 47.9 | 32.3 | 14.6 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 21.2 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-24
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TBB 38.0% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (16.2 vs 26.15) · 5 games-38%
Points over 18.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar | vs RMO | L 79-86 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 23 | -3 |
| 20 Mar | @ NIZ | L 61-74 | 36 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 26 | -5 |
| 17 Mar | vs SAM | L 86-96 | 28 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 31 | -16 |
| 9 Mar | vs MMO | L 60-73 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 27 | -7 |
| 6 Mar | @ AST | L 70-76 | 38 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 35 | -4 |
| 3 Mar | @ AVO | L 58-81 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -11 |
| 13 Feb | vs URA | L 77-89 | 35 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 29 | -12 |
| 10 Feb | @ SAM | L 71-79 | 34 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 31 | -12 |
| 3 Feb | @ AVO | L 63-105 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 30 | -31 |
| 29 Jan | vs PAM | L 59-88 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 30 | -20 |
| 21 Jan | vs RMO | L 62-76 | 37 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 27 | -11 |
| 14 Jan | vs MMO | L 79-86 | 33 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26 | — |
| 11 Jan | @ ZEN | L 69-96 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | -24 |
| 7 Jan | @ URA | L 72-104 | 32 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 31 | -15 |
| 25 Dec | vs CMO | L 83-97 | 29 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 26 | -14 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 32.0 | 20.3 | 3.6 | 3.9 |
| Away venue | 16 | 32.3 | 17.5 | 3.3 | 4.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 33.5 | 20.3 | 3.4 | 5.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 31.5 | 18.7 | 3.5 | 3.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 27/3382% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 26/3379% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/3373% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 23/3370% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/3367% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/3358% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 18/3355% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 16/3348% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 15/3345% |
| Over 21.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/3342% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/3333% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/3324% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3321% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/3315% |
How often Jarred Ogungbemi-Jackson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.