
GAMES
16
MIN
28.4
PTS
11.3
REB
3.3
AST
4.7
FG%
39.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 28.4 | 11.3 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 39.9 | 35.6 | 83.3 | — | |
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 25.5 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 20.7 | 14.3 | 90.0 | 4.3 | |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 8 | 7 | 31.5 | 13.1 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 41.3 | 33.3 | 75.0 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 16 | 454 | 55.7 | 50.7 | 18.2 | 17.4 | 0.61 | 0.12 | 14.3 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 3 | 76 | 34.4 | 24.1 | 21.4 | 13.0 | 0.48 | 0.34 | 10.8 | 3.8 | 5.6 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 8 | 252 | 52.0 | 50.0 | 20.5 | 19.8 | 0.52 | 0.13 | 15.0 | 3.7 | 6.3 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SAN 17.9% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (8.58 vs 7.28) · 36 games+17.9%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar | @ WIS | L 103-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Mar | @ RCITY | L 122-132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Mar | vs SLC | L 112-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ TEX | W 112-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs CVL | L 98-129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Feb | @ SXF | L 115-141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Feb | @ SXF | W 116-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs SLC | W 123-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Feb | vs WES | W 106-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ RGV | L 116-130 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 26 | +14 |
| 1 Feb | vs DEL | L 107-111 | 27 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 20 | +9 |
| 30 Jan | vs DEL | L 115-124 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 28 | -14 |
| 27 Jan | vs AUS | L 107-116 | 29 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | vs AUS | L 91-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs STO | W 117-111 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -13 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 21.6 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 3.9 |
| Away venue | 17 | 20.7 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 3.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 9 | 20.2 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 3.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 22.4 | 10.0 | 2.4 | 3.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 19.7 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 3.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.3 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 21/2778% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/2756% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 8/2730% |
How often JaQuori McLaughlin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.