
GAMES
10
MIN
26.7
PTS
8.7
REB
4.1
AST
2.0
FG%
38.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 26.7 | 8.7 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 38.8 | 31.7 | 83.3 | 8.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 24.9 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 36.4 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 26.4 | 11.4 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 44.4 | 43.9 | 81.3 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 16.7 | 16.7 | — | 0.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 10 | 24.9 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 36.4 | 35.0 | 72.7 | 5.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 24.1 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 34.3 | 28.0 | 85.7 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 20 | 29.9 | 12.5 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 42.2 | 37.5 | 68.2 | 9.2 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 10 | 21.4 | 12.3 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 46.4 | 35.6 | 89.5 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 23 | 9 | 11.5 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 42.4 | 40.4 | 50.0 | 2.1 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 23.7 | 16.2 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 54.2 | 47.4 | 78.9 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 28.0 | 18.4 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 55.8 | 50.0 | 87.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 10 | 267 | 52.6 | 51.3 | 17.3 | 14.5 | 0.79 | 0.08 | 11.7 | 5.5 | 2.7 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 125 | 49.3 | 48.5 | 14.8 | 5.2 | 0.73 | 0.24 | 10.4 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 10 | 264 | 64.7 | 62.3 | 17.7 | 11.1 | 0.81 | 0.20 | 15.6 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 71.4 | 71.4 | 27.3 | 30.0 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 21.1 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 398 | 51.0 | 49.5 | 14.0 | 5.9 | 0.75 | 0.10 | 10.3 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 241 | 46.5 | 44.3 | 16.9 | 16.1 | 0.71 | 0.10 | 10.2 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 628 | 56.5 | 55.6 | 21.1 | 15.0 | 0.72 | 0.10 | 15.1 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 257 | 61.1 | 58.0 | 24.3 | 10.4 | 0.65 | 0.17 | 20.6 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 265 | 56.8 | 56.8 | 16.4 | 20.6 | 0.71 | 0.12 | 10.7 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 142 | 72.0 | 69.5 | 23.3 | 9.4 | 0.64 | 0.32 | 24.6 | 6.6 | 6.1 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Playoffs | 7 | 196 | 74.0 | 70.8 | 25.2 | 15.5 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 23.7 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · AST 11.9% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (35.05 vs 31.32) · 44 games+11.9%
Points over 11.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs ZEN | L 88-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Apr | @ AST | L 78-79 | 32 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 26 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs AVO | W 100-82 | 30 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 36 | — |
| 12 Apr | vs BLO | W 78-62 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 8 Apr | @ ZEN | L 81-88 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs KTA | L 89-95 | 27 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 26 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs KHI | L 77-84 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 14 Mar | @ LOK | W 89-84 | 36 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 31 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ KKR | W 87-46 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 25 | — |
| 1 Mar | @ CMO | L 78-107 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs UNK | L 75-82 | 32 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 9 Feb | vs TMI | W 86-61 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 24 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ ROC | L 69-84 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 25 Jan | @ NYMB | W 90-84 | 31 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 35 | — |
| 17 Jan | @ ENI | W 88-81 | 35 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 33 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 25.9 | 9.9 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
| Away venue | 19 | 29.4 | 14.5 | 4.6 | 4.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 31.2 | 21.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 35 | 27.6 | 11.6 | 4.3 | 4.2 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 23.2 | 12.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 31/3784% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 30/3781% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 29/3778% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 25/3768% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 24/3765% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 21/3757% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 18/3749% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/3743% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/3741% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 14/3738% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/3730% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/3719% |
How often Janis Timma finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.