
GAMES
10
MIN
26.7
PTS
8.7
REB
4.1
AST
2.0
FG%
38.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 26.7 | 8.7 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 38.8 | 31.7 | 83.3 | 8.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 24.9 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 36.4 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 26.4 | 11.4 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 44.4 | 43.9 | 81.3 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 16.7 | 16.7 | — | 0.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 10 | 24.9 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 36.4 | 35.0 | 72.7 | 5.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 24.1 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 34.3 | 28.0 | 85.7 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 20 | 29.9 | 12.5 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 42.2 | 37.5 | 68.2 | 9.2 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 10 | 21.4 | 12.3 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 46.4 | 35.6 | 89.5 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 23 | 9 | 11.5 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 42.4 | 40.4 | 50.0 | 2.1 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 23.7 | 16.2 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 54.2 | 47.4 | 78.9 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 28.0 | 18.4 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 55.8 | 50.0 | 87.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 32 | 25 | 22.8 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 42.9 | 35.2 | 86.5 | 7.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 29 | 24 | 22.9 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 48.5 | 41.4 | 75.0 | 7.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 22.1 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 42.6 | 34.8 | 75.0 | 5.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 21.7 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 47.1 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 3.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 12 | 9 | 28.9 | 16.8 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 53.7 | 44.0 | 75.0 | 17.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 20 | 13 | 27.4 | 13.6 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 45.2 | 33.6 | 85.4 | 11.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 29.8 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 6.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 8 | 7 | 26.8 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 40.8 | 29.5 | 68.8 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 8 | 7 | 28.0 | 13.1 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 46.4 | 29.4 | 80.0 | 15.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 29 | 26 | 26.8 | 13.6 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 53.8 | 40.5 | 70.4 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 8 | 4 | 29.6 | 12.0 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 42.1 | 34.8 | 88.9 | 12.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 30.5 | 17.7 | 7.6 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 52.9 | 43.5 | 63.6 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 28.9 | 12.6 | 4.7 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 46.7 | 38.9 | 66.7 | 13.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 28 | 27 | 29.1 | 12.9 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 42.5 | 33.3 | 85.5 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 10 | 267 | 52.6 | 51.3 | 17.3 | 14.5 | 0.79 | 0.08 | 11.7 | 5.5 | 2.7 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 125 | 49.3 | 48.5 | 14.8 | 5.2 | 0.73 | 0.24 | 10.4 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 10 | 264 | 64.7 | 62.3 | 17.7 | 11.1 | 0.81 | 0.20 | 15.6 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 71.4 | 71.4 | 27.3 | 30.0 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 21.1 | 8.5 | 4.2 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 398 | 51.0 | 49.5 | 14.0 | 5.9 | 0.75 | 0.10 | 10.3 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 241 | 46.5 | 44.3 | 16.9 | 16.1 | 0.71 | 0.10 | 10.2 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 628 | 56.5 | 55.6 | 21.1 | 15.0 | 0.72 | 0.10 | 15.1 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 257 | 61.1 | 58.0 | 24.3 | 10.4 | 0.65 | 0.17 | 20.6 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 265 | 56.8 | 56.8 | 16.4 | 20.6 | 0.71 | 0.12 | 10.7 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 142 | 72.0 | 69.5 | 23.3 | 9.4 | 0.64 | 0.32 | 24.6 | 6.6 | 6.1 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Playoffs | 7 | 196 | 74.0 | 70.8 | 25.2 | 15.5 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 23.7 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 729 | 58.8 | 55.6 | 16.3 | 14.0 | 0.72 | 0.19 | 12.4 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 29 | 664 | 64.7 | 63.2 | 15.2 | 15.0 | 0.71 | 0.17 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 10 | 221 | 58.1 | 55.7 | 16.7 | 13.1 | 0.75 | 0.20 | 12.5 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 87 | 67.1 | 64.7 | 14.6 | 28.1 | 0.88 | 0.12 | 10.0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 347 | 68.6 | 67.3 | 21.9 | 12.5 | 0.62 | 0.18 | 20.8 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 20 | 549 | 58.8 | 55.0 | 22.0 | 14.1 | 0.58 | 0.23 | 17.8 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Playoffs | 8 | 214 | 52.5 | 50.0 | 19.3 | 16.1 | 0.62 | 0.23 | 13.8 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 224 | 57.9 | 55.4 | 23.4 | 19.5 | 0.61 | 0.18 | 16.8 | 6.7 | 5.1 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 29 | 777 | 66.4 | 65.2 | 20.2 | 14.7 | 0.56 | 0.20 | 18.2 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 2.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 236 | 57.2 | 52.6 | 19.3 | 15.2 | 0.61 | 0.24 | 14.6 | 6.9 | 3.4 | 2.1 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Playoffs | 7 | 213 | 65.5 | 64.7 | 23.6 | 15.2 | 0.54 | 0.26 | 20.9 | 9.0 | 4.4 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 260 | 59.3 | 58.3 | 21.5 | 19.4 | 0.60 | 0.13 | 15.6 | 5.8 | 5.1 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 28 | 815 | 56.9 | 52.6 | 22.0 | 19.1 | 0.61 | 0.24 | 15.9 | 5.5 | 5.4 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · OLY 44.1% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (4.67 vs 3.24) · 3 games+44.1%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 3 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec | vs OLY | L 84-87 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 26 Nov | @ CZV | W 98-78 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +5 |
| 19 Nov | vs ALB | W 85-71 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -13 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 9.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 1 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 8.1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Janis Timma finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.