
GAMES
8
MIN
15.8
PTS
2.4
REB
0.5
AST
2.9
FG%
16.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 8 | 3 | 15.8 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 16.7 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 0.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | SCF | 9 | 2 | 20.8 | 10.7 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 49.2 | 47.7 | 91.7 | 8.9 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 25.3 | 14.6 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 53.2 | 44.8 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 24.7 | 13.7 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 55.4 | 53.1 | 89.5 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 23 | 22 | 20.5 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 39.1 | 33.7 | 85.7 | 5.6 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 19.8 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 43.6 | 37.7 | 95.8 | 8.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 6.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 21 | 1 | 14.3 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 43.5 | 41.0 | 64.3 | 3.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 17.5 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 48.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 11.7 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 46.2 | 44.4 | — | 2.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 6 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 48.0 | 41.7 | 92.1 | 8.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 7 | 20.1 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 45.3 | 45.7 | 100.0 | 8.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 8 | 127 | 25.5 | 23.6 | 17.3 | 17.7 | 0.69 | 0.08 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 9 | 187 | 68.3 | 65.4 | 21.5 | 14.6 | 0.68 | 0.18 | 18.5 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 0.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 126 | 69.8 | 67.0 | 23.4 | 11.8 | 0.62 | 0.26 | 20.8 | 1.1 | 4.6 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 173 | 74.6 | 70.5 | 20.7 | 11.1 | 0.57 | 0.34 | 20.0 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 470 | 52.7 | 49.6 | 18.1 | 13.9 | 0.62 | 0.16 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 19 | 377 | 59.2 | 54.7 | 17.9 | 9.9 | 0.59 | 0.21 | 14.4 | 2.9 | 5.4 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 13 | 208 | 62.3 | 58.2 | 16.8 | 14.4 | 0.51 | 0.18 | 12.8 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 301 | 54.3 | 52.9 | 16.4 | 10.8 | 0.46 | 0.16 | 11.8 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 158 | 64.5 | 63.6 | 17.1 | 19.4 | 0.57 | 0.09 | 13.5 | 2.1 | 5.3 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 58 | 61.5 | 61.5 | 13.5 | 18.8 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 338 | 64.7 | 58.0 | 18.8 | 12.7 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 16.1 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 13 | 261 | 63.2 | 59.3 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 0.61 | 0.17 | 14.1 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122009-102007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 11.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May | vs NIZ | L 85-88 | 38 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 4 May | vs NIZ | L 57-62 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -12 |
| 2 May | @ NIZ | W 83-69 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19 | +20 |
| 24 Mar | @ DON | L 80-88 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | -7 |
| 13 Mar | @ BUI | L 56-73 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | -13 |
| 10 Mar | vs TUR | W 76-74 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -5 |
| 6 Mar | vs BUI | W 83-72 | 36 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 23 | +11 |
| 3 Mar | vs AST | W 74-57 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 17 | +14 |
| 2 Mar | @ AST | L 75-78 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 20 | +4 |
| 20 Feb | @ SEV | L 66-68 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 15 | -10 |
| 15 Feb | @ KKR | L 70-75 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 22 | +6 |
| 13 Feb | @ LOK | L 72-77 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
| 10 Feb | vs AZV | W 74-58 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 12 | -9 |
| 4 Feb | @ KHI | L 60-72 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -2 |
| 30 Jan | vs ZGA | W 81-54 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 24.6 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 3.6 |
| Away venue | 17 | 26.1 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 2.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 33.2 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 21.7 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 24.9 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 3.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 26.8 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 29/3583% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 27/3577% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 25/3571% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 24/3569% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 22/3563% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 21/3560% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 17/3549% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 14/3540% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 12/3534% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 9/3526% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/3520% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 6/3517% |
How often Janis Strelnieks finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.