GAMES
18
MIN
28.4
PTS
8.2
REB
2.2
AST
5.6
FG%
35.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 18 | 15 | 28.4 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 5.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 35.0 | 16.7 | 57.1 | 7.1 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 20.4 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 36.4 | 12.5 | 50.0 | 0.7 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 32 | 7 | 21.6 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 32.4 | 25.4 | 77.1 | 4.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 24 | 633 | 40.4 | 37.1 | 21.6 | 23.6 | 0.23 | 0.32 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 6.4 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 32 | 690 | 41.7 | 35.7 | 23.1 | 19.0 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 11.7 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 8.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | @ WLO | L 67-93 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 13 | -19 |
| 20 Apr | @ PSG | L 73-75 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -3 |
| 13 Apr | vs TPT | L 63-96 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | -10 |
| 9 Apr | vs PKU | L 75-81 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -10 |
| 1 Apr | vs TRF | L 69-70 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | +6 |
| 26 Mar | @ ZGA | L 53-100 | 40 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 17 | -47 |
| 20 Mar | vs STA | W 70-59 | 24 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 | -2 |
| 16 Mar | vs RRA | L 73-76 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | -3 |
| 12 Mar | @ CZA | L 60-94 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -21 |
| 6 Mar | @ KSZ | L 70-121 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16 | -36 |
| 26 Feb | vs WKS | L 72-79 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -12 |
| 14 Feb | @ AKO | L 76-84 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | +1 |
| 9 Feb | @ RRA | L 47-94 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | -22 |
| 6 Feb | vs ARK | L 69-80 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
| 31 Jan | @ MDG | L 49-71 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -15 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 19.8 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 16 | 23.3 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 3.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 22.4 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 21.7 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 2.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.6 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 26/3281% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 24/3275% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 23/3272% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/3269% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 20/3263% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 18/3256% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 16/3250% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 15/3247% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/3241% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 12/3238% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/3231% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/3222% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3219% |
How often Jan Grzeliński finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.