
GAMES
26
MIN
24.1
PTS
9.3
REB
3.2
AST
3.0
FG%
47.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | |||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 25 | 24.1 | 9.3 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 47.5 | 35.7 | 82.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 20.6 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 48.0 | 25.0 | 55.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 26.0 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 49.4 | 44.2 | 66.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 32.4 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 38.9 | 33.3 | 66.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 29 | 23 | 26.9 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 43.6 | 24.5 | 84.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 29.2 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 36 | 33 | 26.1 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 48.3 | 32.4 | 65.1 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 36 | 29 | 25.5 | 9.5 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 46.7 | 28.9 | 66.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 627 | 55.9 | 52.5 | 19.6 | 11.5 | 0.28 | 0.20 | 13.8 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 2.1 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 103 | 51.8 | 50.0 | 17.3 | 21.6 | 0.16 | 0.36 | 10.5 | 4.2 | 5.2 | 3.1 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 780 | 55.5 | 53.3 | 20.6 | 19.2 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 13.6 | 4.8 | 6.1 | 3.3 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 65 | 44.0 | 41.7 | 14.9 | 4.9 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 9.4 | 1.7 | 7.2 | 2.2 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 779 | 49.4 | 46.1 | 19.5 | 15.7 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 6.4 | 2.6 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 36 | 940 | 52.3 | 50.6 | 16.1 | 17.5 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 10.4 | 5.2 | 5.4 | 2.2 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 36 | 919 | 51.1 | 48.5 | 21.2 | 13.5 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 13.4 | 5.0 | 6.3 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 7.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun | @ TBK | L 65-76 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 31 May | @ TBK | L 69-75 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 28 May | vs TBK | L 76-78 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 26 May | vs TBK | W 72-70 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 23 May | vs HEN | W 97-61 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 20 May | @ HEN | W 96-79 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 17 May | vs HEN | L 76-79 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 13 May | vs TOF | W 86-72 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 10 May | @ KSK | L 57-62 | 35 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 26 | — |
| 7 May | vs BJK | W 90-74 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 4 May | vs GZT | W 95-57 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 1 May | @ MBS | W 107-98 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 24 | — |
| 29 Apr | @ FNB | W 90-86 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs HEN | W 85-67 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 24 Mar | @ TOR | W 78-46 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 25.9 | 7.6 | 3.3 | 4.4 |
| Away venue | 17 | 26.4 | 7.5 | 4.4 | 3.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 27.3 | 7.8 | 4.2 | 3.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 25.3 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 4.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.8 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 30/3683% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 28/3678% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 26/3672% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 23/3664% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/3644% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 15/3642% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 13/3636% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 9/3625% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/3622% |
How often Jamon Alfred Lucas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.