GAMES
6
MIN
32.7
PTS
19.5
REB
5.8
AST
1.2
FG%
68.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 32.7 | 19.5 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 68.7 | 45.5 | 90.9 | 27.2 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 25.0 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 76.9 | 16.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 4 | 16.0 | 8.1 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 54.4 | 0.0 | 82.0 | 10.1 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 4.3 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 19 | 1 | 13.2 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 52.6 | 27.3 | 80.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 13.9 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 65.2 | 66.7 | 72.7 | 10.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 30.4 | 18.4 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 55.4 | 47.2 | 84.1 | 18.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 196 | 76.3 | 72.4 | 21.8 | 8.4 | 0.16 | 0.33 | 21.4 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 2.9 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 56.7 | 50.0 | 37.2 | 13.6 | 0.12 | 0.50 | 26.0 | 11.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 320 | 62.4 | 54.4 | 23.7 | 18.3 | 0.07 | 0.59 | 18.2 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 43 | 42.7 | 37.5 | 20.0 | 18.9 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 9.3 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 250 | 60.5 | 54.2 | 24.6 | 10.2 | 0.12 | 0.47 | 20.0 | 9.1 | 0.9 | 2.2 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 70 | 71.8 | 69.6 | 22.4 | 9.7 | 0.13 | 0.48 | 20.7 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 546 | 64.3 | 59.2 | 28.7 | 18.3 | 0.16 | 0.37 | 21.9 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 3.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MSB 5.3% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (18.5 vs 17.57) · 2 games+5.3%
Points over 17.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar | @ ZAD | L 75-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs OLI | L 73-78 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 24 | — |
| 1 Mar | @ MAC | L 52-76 | 38 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 36 | — |
| 22 Feb | vs CZV | L 88-89 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 36 | — |
| 15 Feb | @ SPL | W 84-78 | 31 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 8 Feb | vs CIB | L 80-81 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 1 Feb | vs BOS | W 114-74 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 18 Jan | @ ZLT | L 85-92 | 36 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 26 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs ZAG | L 72-86 | 32 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28 | — |
| 4 Jan | vs BAN | W 101-74 | 33 | 33 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 46 | — |
| 27 Dec | @ SIR | W 74-68 | 24 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs MAC | W 83-80 | 36 | 34 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 47 | — |
| 14 Dec | vs ZAD | L 78-88 | 34 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 28 | — |
| 7 Dec | @ OLI | L 67-81 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 17 Nov | @ CZV | W 84-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 27.7 | 18.3 | 7.5 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 11 | 24.5 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 26.1 | 16.2 | 6.1 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/1883% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/1878% |
| Over 10.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 13/1872% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/1861% |
| Over 15.5 – 18.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/1856% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/1850% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/1839% |
| Over 21.5 – 23.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/1833% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1828% |
| Over 25.5 – 27.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1817% |
How often Jamie Arnold finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.