GAMES
20
MIN
23.3
PTS
8.4
REB
3.3
AST
2.0
FG%
44.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 20 | 11 | 23.3 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 44.2 | 43.8 | 86.7 | 9.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 29.7 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 31.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 23 | 27.1 | 11.4 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 42.2 | 39.8 | 74.6 | 12.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 26.4 | 10.8 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 36.2 | 20.0 | 69.6 | 8.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 16 | 10 | 25.4 | 12.4 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 46.7 | 44.8 | 79.2 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 26.7 | 12.1 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 41.9 | 43.1 | 65.0 | 8.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 12 | 10 | 27.3 | 11.8 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 39.4 | 34.8 | 85.0 | 10.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 19.0 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 40.4 | 32.6 | 58.1 | 4.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 27.0 | 15.3 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 70.0 | 15.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 16.3 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 39.7 | 34.4 | 50.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 20 | 467 | 62.7 | 58.8 | 16.6 | 18.4 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 12.9 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 148 | 38.8 | 38.1 | 18.9 | 21.5 | 0.57 | 0.10 | 8.3 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 813 | 56.7 | 53.8 | 20.2 | 10.4 | 0.59 | 0.23 | 15.2 | 5.1 | 4.0 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 5 | 132 | 47.3 | 40.4 | 21.4 | 6.5 | 0.43 | 0.49 | 14.7 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 16 | 407 | 61.7 | 59.7 | 22.1 | 14.8 | 0.58 | 0.16 | 17.5 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 20 | 535 | 56.1 | 54.5 | 21.2 | 14.0 | 0.59 | 0.20 | 16.3 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 327 | 51.9 | 48.8 | 21.6 | 13.4 | 0.54 | 0.16 | 15.5 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 23 | 436 | 50.4 | 49.1 | 22.0 | 10.2 | 0.54 | 0.18 | 15.3 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 162 | 61.8 | 60.7 | 24.6 | 9.7 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 20.4 | 6.7 | 5.6 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 163 | 50.0 | 49.1 | 20.1 | 8.4 | 0.55 | 0.28 | 14.4 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HERZ 16.9% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (7.83 vs 9.42) · 6 games-16.9%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | vs TRF | L 68-94 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -34 |
| 19 May | vs TRF | W 91-90 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +8 |
| 16 May | @ TRF | L 66-72 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -19 |
| 14 May | @ TRF | L 84-85 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 23 | -7 |
| 10 May | vs WKS | W 91-74 | 29 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | +19 |
| 7 May | vs WARS | L 81-84 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | -18 |
| 4 May | @ TPT | W 103-101 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 24 | -11 |
| 1 May | vs WLO | L 89-92 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 | -10 |
| 27 Apr | vs SOW | L 100-104 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -4 |
| 21 Apr | vs SST | L 73-81 | 35 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | -12 |
| 12 Apr | @ CZA | W 74-73 | 31 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 17 | +5 |
| 5 Apr | vs DWA | W 105-100 | 29 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | +8 |
| 28 Mar | vs ZGA | W 89-81 | 28 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 30 | +15 |
| 23 Mar | @ STR | W 82-77 | 32 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 25 | -1 |
| 13 Mar | vs MDG | L 90-94 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19 | -3 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 27.0 | 10.8 | 3.9 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 20 | 27.6 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 2.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 26.3 | 10.1 | 3.4 | 1.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 27.5 | 10.8 | 4.1 | 2.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 28.8 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 34/4085% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 23/4057% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/4033% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/4020% |
How often James Woodard finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.