
GAMES
1
MIN
17.2
PTS
3.0
REB
4.0
AST
2.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | ERK | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 6.0 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 31 | 16 | 20.6 | 9.5 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 48.6 | 42.7 | 79.7 | 8.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 19.7 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 42.5 | 31.6 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 20.0 | 6.8 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 31.8 | 26.5 | 77.3 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 29.4 | 10.2 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 47.4 | 23.5 | 60.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 12 | 12 | 30.1 | 15.3 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 49.2 | 47.8 | 79.3 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 2 | 15.8 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 43.5 | 36.4 | 78.6 | 6.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 15.2 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 12.5 | 71.4 | 4.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 17 | 21.4 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 48.4 | 36.8 | 76.9 | 10.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 32 | 23 | 21.5 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 45.9 | 38.4 | 58.3 | 7.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 5.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 640 | 61.7 | 58.2 | 20.0 | 14.9 | 0.45 | 0.28 | 16.7 | 6.9 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 118 | 49.2 | 50.0 | 18.8 | 8.6 | 0.48 | 0.15 | 12.8 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 200 | 44.9 | 38.6 | 20.9 | 14.7 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 12.3 | 9.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 176 | 51.5 | 50.9 | 19.1 | 13.2 | 0.30 | 0.09 | 12.5 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 2.9 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 12 | 361 | 64.1 | 61.5 | 20.0 | 7.8 | 0.52 | 0.22 | 18.2 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 522 | 57.6 | 54.2 | 17.6 | 7.4 | 0.59 | 0.25 | 14.8 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 91 | 40.8 | 36.7 | 18.6 | 5.7 | 0.53 | 0.23 | 10.7 | 10.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 513 | 61.4 | 59.8 | 20.1 | 10.5 | 0.62 | 0.14 | 16.8 | 9.3 | 0.7 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 32 | 688 | 59.1 | 58.7 | 17.0 | 9.2 | 0.67 | 0.12 | 13.4 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 40 | 41.0 | 35.0 | 17.1 | 14.1 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 9.0 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EFS 5.1% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (30.67 vs 29.19) · 3 games+5.1%
Points over 12.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | vs CAZ | W 91-68 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 | +22 |
| 19 May | @ MOB | W 83-80 | 37 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 19 | -4 |
| 15 May | vs MBA | L 76-79 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | -9 |
| 8 May | vs UNI | W 81-68 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -11 |
| 2 May | @ DGC | L 81-91 | 31 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 27 | -16 |
| 30 Apr | vs VBC | L 66-80 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +2 |
| 24 Apr | @ GBC | W 88-78 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +8 |
| 15 Apr | @ BET | W 84-55 | 31 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 28 | +30 |
| 11 Apr | vs BKN | W 92-87 | 29 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 21 | +3 |
| 4 Apr | @ EST | W 85-75 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | +13 |
| 28 Mar | vs RBB | L 82-90 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | -11 |
| 24 Mar | @ FUE | W 82-70 | 26 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 19 | +17 |
| 20 Mar | @ LLTF | L 78-85 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | -3 |
| 7 Mar | vs RMB | L 58-74 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -9 |
| 27 Feb | @ BAX | L 84-85 | 32 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 32 | +3 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 22.9 | 7.6 | 5.6 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 9 | 27.0 | 12.3 | 7.4 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 26.6 | 15.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 24.8 | 9.5 | 6.6 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 14/1782% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/1771% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/1759% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/1747% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/1741% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1724% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1718% |
How often James Webb III finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.