
GAMES
12
MIN
3.1
PTS
0.7
REB
0.5
AST
0.3
FG%
36.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 36.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 50.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 44.9 | 20.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 62 | 10 | 19.2 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 46.9 | 27.1 | 52.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 29 | 1 | 17.4 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 46.2 | 25.0 | 58.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 22 | 11 | 24.5 | 9.2 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 43.4 | 26.7 | 59.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 12 | 37 | 35.0 | 36.4 | 18.6 | 25.9 | 0.27 | 0.09 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 9 | 46 | 36.8 | 30.0 | 14.6 | 31.5 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 6.3 | 4.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 18 | 163 | 48.6 | 48.0 | 15.3 | 13.2 | 0.31 | 0.16 | 11.3 | 6.6 | 3.3 | 2.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1193 | 51.3 | 50.7 | 13.8 | 12.7 | 0.28 | 0.18 | 10.3 | 6.5 | 3.9 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 1043 | 51.0 | 49.4 | 17.1 | 13.2 | 0.37 | 0.23 | 12.7 | 6.1 | 3.4 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NO 3.6% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (42.15 vs 40.68) · 82 games+3.6%
Points over 7.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr | @ ATL | L 115-122 | 31 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 15 | -7 |
| 31 Mar | vs MIL | L 119-120 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 29 Mar | vs DET | W 130-123 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -11 |
| 27 Mar | vs CHA | L 110-119 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +12 |
| 26 Mar | @ MIA | W 110-95 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
| 23 Mar | @ MEM | L 120-132 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -16 |
| 21 Mar | vs UTAH | W 114-106 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +2 |
| 18 Mar | vs POR | W 128-123 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +5 |
| 16 Mar | vs DAL | L 111-113 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -13 |
| 15 Mar | @ ORL | W 150-108 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | +22 |
| 13 Mar | vs NY | W 110-107 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | @ PHI | W 129-100 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 22 | +9 |
| 8 Mar | @ CHA | W 132-121 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 6 Mar | @ BOS | L 120-126 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 3 Mar | vs MIA | L 107-113 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 34 | 15.8 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 39 | 16.8 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 17.3 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 56 | 15.7 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 23.7 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 3.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 52/6284% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 51/6282% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 39/6263% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 36/6258% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 27/6244% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 23/6237% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 20/6232% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 15/6224% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/6221% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/6218% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/6216% |
How often James Johnson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.