
GAMES
26
MIN
33.8
PTS
20.5
REB
4.8
AST
7.7
FG%
46.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 26 | 33.8 | 20.5 | 4.8 | 7.7 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 46.6 | 43.5 | 84.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 44 | 44 | 35.5 | 25.4 | 4.8 | 8.1 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 41.9 | 34.7 | 90.1 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 18 | 18 | 37.3 | 19.2 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 41.0 | 29.9 | 83.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 79 | 79 | 35.3 | 22.8 | 5.8 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 41.0 | 35.2 | 87.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 39.4 | 18.7 | 5.4 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 43.6 | 36.4 | 81.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 34.3 | 16.6 | 5.1 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 42.8 | 38.1 | 87.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 40.2 | 21.2 | 4.5 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 44.9 | 38.3 | 90.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 58 | 58 | 36.8 | 21.0 | 6.1 | 10.7 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 44.1 | 38.5 | 86.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 38.6 | 20.3 | 6.2 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 39.3 | 37.8 | 87.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 44 | 44 | 37.0 | 22.5 | 8.0 | 10.2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 41.4 | 33.2 | 86.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 21 | 21 | 37.8 | 21.0 | 7.1 | 10.5 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 40.2 | 32.6 | 89.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 39.8 | 18.6 | 5.7 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 40.5 | 36.8 | 89.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 2443 | 61.0 | 52.9 | 29.1 | 15.3 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 24.3 | 5.0 | 8.2 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 672 | 56.8 | 48.6 | 25.6 | 21.7 | 0.51 | 0.50 | 18.5 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2790 | 58.2 | 50.1 | 29.8 | 18.0 | 0.52 | 0.45 | 23.3 | 5.9 | 8.9 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 276 | 56.7 | 51.5 | 23.0 | 15.4 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 17.1 | 5.0 | 8.3 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2469 | 61.2 | 54.1 | 20.8 | 16.0 | 0.59 | 0.42 | 17.4 | 5.4 | 9.0 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 241 | 61.6 | 55.1 | 22.4 | 12.0 | 0.53 | 0.36 | 19.0 | 4.0 | 7.2 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 2135 | 60.7 | 53.6 | 25.6 | 16.3 | 0.50 | 0.43 | 20.5 | 6.0 | 10.4 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 425 | 53.8 | 47.8 | 26.8 | 14.5 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 18.9 | 5.8 | 7.7 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 2419 | 58.3 | 48.5 | 27.6 | 18.8 | 0.45 | 0.54 | 21.3 | 7.4 | 9.9 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 478 | 58.4 | 49.4 | 23.9 | 20.7 | 0.48 | 0.47 | 16.8 | 5.1 | 7.8 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 37.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | vs OKC | L 94-103 | 43 | 26 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 39 | +3 |
| 1 May | @ OKC | W 107-100 | 42 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 42 | +16 |
| 29 Apr | vs OKC | W 105-103 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 | +9 |
| 27 Apr | vs OKC | L 101-104 | 44 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 44 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | @ OKC | L 102-105 | 45 | 36 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 53 | -4 |
| 21 Apr | @ OKC | L 91-120 | 34 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 28 | -28 |
| 17 Apr | @ LAL | L 95-99 | 45 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 41 | -4 |
| 15 Apr | @ PHX | L 112-119 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | -20 |
| 14 Apr | vs SAC | W 121-100 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 42 | +17 |
| 12 Apr | vs MEM | L 78-82 | 44 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 43 | -3 |
| 9 Apr | vs PHX | W 101-98 | 44 | 33 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 45 | +2 |
| 6 Apr | @ DEN | L 114-132 | 29 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 23 | -6 |
| 5 Apr | @ POR | W 116-98 | 35 | 33 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 46 | +11 |
| 3 Apr | @ SAC | W 112-102 | 40 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 37 | +11 |
| 1 Apr | vs ORL | W 111-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 44 | 35.6 | 24.5 | 4.3 | 5.7 |
| Away venue | 44 | 37.6 | 25.0 | 5.3 | 5.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 34.2 | 23.4 | 5.0 | 4.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 55 | 37.0 | 25.0 | 4.7 | 5.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 39.9 | 26.6 | 4.6 | 6.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 27.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 71/8485% |
| Over 28.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 70/8483% |
| Over 29.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 67/8480% |
| Over 30.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 62/8474% |
| Over 31.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 58/8469% |
| Over 32.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 56/8467% |
| Over 33.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 55/8465% |
| Over 34.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 51/8461% |
| Over 35.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 47/8456% |
| Over 36.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 46/8455% |
| Over 37.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 39/8446% |
| Over 38.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 38/8445% |
| Over 39.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 32/8438% |
| Over 40.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 30/8436% |
| Over 41.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 25/8430% |
| Over 42.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 20/8424% |
| Over 43.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 17/8420% |
| Over 44.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 14/8417% |
How often James Harden finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.