
GAMES
12
MIN
26.4
PTS
11.3
REB
2.5
AST
2.7
FG%
37.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 8 | 26.4 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 37.3 | 36.8 | 83.3 | 8.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 25 | 26.9 | 14.9 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 42.3 | 34.0 | 80.2 | 12.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 29.7 | 15.0 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 44.4 | 43.4 | 96.9 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 30.1 | 19.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 57.1 | 61.5 | 70.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 29.0 | 16.4 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 42.3 | 40.2 | 85.3 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 30.0 | 16.5 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 44.7 | 31.8 | 100.0 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 19 | 14 | 26.3 | 15.7 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 44.9 | 43.8 | 86.0 | 13.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 17 | 25.0 | 11.6 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 37.4 | 34.5 | 86.5 | 9.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 3 | 24.0 | 12.1 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 47.8 | 41.9 | 66.7 | 11.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 30 | 28 | 20.6 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 41.4 | 39.2 | 61.9 | 6.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 12.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 27.3 | 22.2 | 50.0 | 0.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 23 | 19 | 27.4 | 9.2 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 38.3 | 33.0 | 75.6 | 7.2 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 16.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 18.8 | 11.1 | — | 0.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 8 | 7 | 29.7 | 11.6 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 37.1 | 37.8 | 100.0 | 11.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 28 | 12 | 28.6 | 12.3 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 41.8 | 38.8 | 77.1 | 12.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 28.9 | 12.1 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 38.2 | 39.0 | 84.6 | 9.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 29.6 | 14.2 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 44.6 | 34.5 | 91.7 | 15.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 26 | 29.9 | 13.9 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 43.5 | 35.8 | 82.7 | 13.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 32 | 31.2 | 15.9 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 41.4 | 35.3 | 86.2 | 12.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 12 | 317 | 48.5 | 46.6 | 24.6 | 13.1 | 0.51 | 0.09 | 15.3 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 915 | 53.3 | 50.0 | 27.7 | 11.4 | 0.45 | 0.20 | 19.9 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 416 | 62.8 | 58.5 | 20.8 | 7.7 | 0.65 | 0.21 | 18.2 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 60 | 76.8 | 76.2 | 22.0 | 7.3 | 0.62 | 0.48 | 23.3 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 0.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 406 | 55.0 | 51.8 | 24.9 | 7.1 | 0.47 | 0.18 | 20.4 | 3.5 | 4.6 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 120 | 60.6 | 52.1 | 24.5 | 11.4 | 0.47 | 0.36 | 19.8 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 499 | 59.3 | 55.1 | 26.7 | 9.7 | 0.46 | 0.25 | 21.6 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 699 | 49.8 | 44.4 | 25.3 | 10.7 | 0.40 | 0.25 | 16.7 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Playoffs | 7 | 168 | 58.8 | 57.5 | 24.3 | 10.0 | 0.46 | 0.18 | 18.2 | 2.1 | 5.1 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 618 | 52.7 | 51.8 | 18.1 | 9.9 | 0.53 | 0.11 | 12.3 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 38 | 37.9 | 36.4 | 20.4 | 20.2 | 0.82 | 0.18 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 3.8 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 630 | 51.2 | 47.9 | 19.3 | 16.3 | 0.58 | 0.22 | 12.1 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 48 | 21.9 | 21.9 | 18.6 | 15.8 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 237 | 49.1 | 44.9 | 21.5 | 11.2 | 0.42 | 0.15 | 14.1 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 2.6 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 800 | 54.1 | 50.5 | 21.9 | 15.2 | 0.45 | 0.24 | 15.5 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 2.1 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 202 | 52.0 | 48.7 | 23.1 | 15.5 | 0.54 | 0.17 | 15.1 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 148 | 57.9 | 53.6 | 23.0 | 15.2 | 0.52 | 0.21 | 17.3 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 1016 | 53.1 | 49.5 | 25.8 | 14.6 | 0.33 | 0.20 | 16.7 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 2.6 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 1059 | 52.1 | 47.1 | 27.5 | 13.8 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 18.4 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · FNB 34.6% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (6.25 vs 9.55) · 4 games-34.6%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr | @ FNB | L 61-79 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -13 |
| 20 Apr | vs FNB | L 75-80 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 18 Apr | vs FNB | L 58-71 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -14 |
| 6 Apr | @ MAC | W 81-61 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -11 |
| 31 Mar | vs CMO | W 85-80 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 23 Mar | @ BKN | W 72-63 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | +18 |
| 21 Mar | vs EA7 | W 74-61 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +8 |
| 16 Mar | vs RMB | W 88-82 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | -5 |
| 9 Mar | @ ZAL | L 58-64 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -5 |
| 3 Mar | @ DTI | L 72-77 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -5 |
| 24 Feb | vs UNK | W 83-82 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 9 Feb | vs BRO | W 81-72 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 22 | +11 |
| 3 Feb | @ GAL | W 84-79 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20 | -7 |
| 26 Jan | @ CZV | L 66-72 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 24 Jan | vs BAR | W 71-65 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | +1 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 18.7 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 16 | 21.2 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 20.1 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 19.7 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.5 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 21/3364% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3324% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/3315% |
How often James Feldeine finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.