
GAMES
36
MIN
31.4
PTS
19.4
REB
4.3
AST
2.7
FG%
48.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 36 | 35 | 31.4 | 19.4 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 48.0 | 40.4 | 81.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 13 | 13 | 30.8 | 21.7 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 46.3 | 45.7 | 91.2 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 43.9 | 43.3 | 50.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 35.8 | 30.3 | 66.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 10.1 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 34.8 | 34.7 | 87.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 36 | 1131 | 63.0 | 59.5 | 24.7 | 13.0 | 0.57 | 0.17 | 22.3 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 13 | 401 | 65.4 | 60.3 | 28.4 | 20.6 | 0.61 | 0.18 | 25.3 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 81 | 59.7 | 59.8 | 23.8 | 4.6 | 0.73 | 0.05 | 22.2 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 34 | 514 | 46.3 | 44.3 | 19.5 | 13.4 | 0.56 | 0.16 | 13.4 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 30 | 304 | 45.9 | 40.8 | 23.7 | 8.8 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 16.8 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OKL 14.5% more points allowed to guards than the league average (65.97 vs 57.62) · 36 games+14.5%
Points over 3.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr | @ CLE | W 106-95 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | -3 |
| 7 Apr | vs HOU | L 109-112 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -8 |
| 4 Apr | vs TOR | L 100-120 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -12 |
| 2 Apr | vs TOR | L 108-128 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 24 | -18 |
| 31 Mar | vs CHI | L 91-121 | 31 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 32 | -15 |
| 28 Mar | @ OKC | W 137-134 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -8 |
| 26 Mar | vs DAL | W 110-104 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -8 |
| 24 Mar | @ DAL | W 117-109 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 12 Mar | vs CLE | L 108-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs UTAH | L 111-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Feb | vs DET | W 117-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Jan | vs MIA | W 122-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Jan | vs CHI | W 111-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Jan | @ PHX | L 97-128 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 23 Jan | @ UTAH | L 102-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 30 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 25 | 10.2 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 35 | 10.5 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 7.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 24/3471% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 23/3468% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 21/3462% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 18/3453% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 16/3447% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 13/3438% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 10/3429% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 8/3424% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 7/3421% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 6/3418% |
How often James Bouknight finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.