
GAMES
34
MIN
21.3
PTS
6.4
REB
6.1
AST
1.2
FG%
56.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 23 | 21.3 | 6.4 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 56.1 | 0.0 | 53.3 | 10.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 29 | 15 | 23.3 | 9.2 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 64.2 | 0.0 | 56.4 | 14.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 40.0 | — | 83.3 | 7.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 29 | 6 | 16.5 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 66.1 | 50.0 | 61.5 | 8.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 22 | 6 | 15.9 | 7.1 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 70.4 | 0.0 | 48.6 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 15.8 | 7.2 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 68.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 8.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 15.4 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 61.3 | — | 70.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 23 | 17 | 27.8 | 11.0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 67.3 | 37.5 | 60.0 | 16.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 28 | 22 | 24.1 | 10.4 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 65.3 | 0.0 | 64.5 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 24.9 | 6.0 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 69.2 | — | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 7 | 4 | 21.4 | 9.0 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 67.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 12.1 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 22 | 6 | 22.5 | 9.5 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 58.5 | 10.0 | 77.8 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 21.4 | 8.3 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 70.3 | 50.0 | 73.9 | 14.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 18.3 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 48.5 | 20.0 | 57.1 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 24.4 | 9.9 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 63.0 | 0.0 | 64.7 | 15.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 16 | 2 | 25.1 | 13.3 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 73.4 | 50.0 | 70.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 21.3 | 11.9 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 70.2 | 40.0 | 86.7 | 16.1 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 25.5 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | 82.4 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 723 | 56.4 | 56.1 | 14.6 | 11.5 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 10.9 | 10.3 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 29 | 675 | 64.2 | 64.2 | 15.9 | 7.2 | 0.04 | 0.21 | 14.2 | 10.3 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 58.9 | 40.0 | 12.8 | 11.6 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 5.3 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 29 | 478 | 67.0 | 66.5 | 14.2 | 11.3 | 0.02 | 0.36 | 12.7 | 9.8 | 0.9 | 2.9 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 22 | 350 | 68.3 | 70.4 | 17.1 | 10.9 | 0.02 | 0.38 | 16.0 | 10.5 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 79 | 65.1 | 68.0 | 18.4 | 9.8 | 0.04 | 0.24 | 16.4 | 10.5 | 0.5 | 3.7 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Playoffs | 9 | 139 | 65.3 | 61.3 | 16.2 | 15.0 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 13.5 | 9.1 | 1.6 | 2.6 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 639 | 68.2 | 68.2 | 15.5 | 11.9 | 0.05 | 0.24 | 14.2 | 8.7 | 2.3 | 2.5 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 28 | 675 | 66.3 | 65.3 | 16.9 | 12.7 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 15.6 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 75 | 69.2 | 69.2 | 10.0 | 18.8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.7 | 10.6 | 2.9 | 2.9 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 150 | 67.6 | 67.5 | 17.1 | 14.7 | 0.03 | 0.38 | 15.1 | 8.6 | 2.4 | 3.1 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 22 | 494 | 63.0 | 58.8 | 17.9 | 11.2 | 0.07 | 0.38 | 15.2 | 10.0 | 2.4 | 2.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 13 | 278 | 72.9 | 71.1 | 14.5 | 9.7 | 0.03 | 0.36 | 14.0 | 10.0 | 2.2 | 2.7 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Playoffs | 5 | 92 | 52.7 | 51.5 | 20.7 | 10.0 | 0.30 | 0.21 | 14.9 | 5.5 | 4.7 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 196 | 64.2 | 63.0 | 19.2 | 17.5 | 0.04 | 0.31 | 14.5 | 9.0 | 2.2 | 3.7 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 401 | 74.6 | 73.8 | 19.6 | 8.4 | 0.02 | 0.33 | 19.0 | 10.9 | 2.2 | 3.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 171 | 74.7 | 71.9 | 22.9 | 14.7 | 0.09 | 0.26 | 20.1 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 2.5 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 77 | 63.9 | 50.0 | 19.3 | 11.3 | 0.00 | 1.06 | 14.1 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAX 27.0% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (16 vs 21.92) · 2 games-27%
Points over 4.5 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May | vs CMO | L 64-87 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -24 |
| 29 May | @ CMO | W 77-75 | 31 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | +1 |
| 28 May | @ CMO | L 47-61 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -3 |
| 25 May | vs CMO | L 72-74 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 24 May | vs CMO | W 83-80 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +10 |
| 19 May | @ VEF | W 82-60 | 20 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 24 | -2 |
| 17 May | vs VEF | W 104-82 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +21 |
| 16 May | vs VEF | W 103-82 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +1 |
| 4 Apr | @ OLY | L 70-79 | 35 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | -3 |
| 29 Mar | vs BKN | L 82-86 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | +2 |
| 25 Mar | vs KKR | W 82-81 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +1 |
| 14 Mar | @ MAC | L 79-80 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 21 | -1 |
| 11 Mar | @ AZV | W 91-77 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -4 |
| 8 Mar | vs MPS | W 78-71 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | +9 |
| 4 Mar | @ RYT | W 88-79 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +7 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 20.6 | 5.8 | 4.9 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 22 | 22.1 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 20.8 | 7.3 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 20.6 | 11.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 39 | 21.4 | 5.8 | 4.9 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.9 | 5.5 | 6.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 35/4774% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 34/4772% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 27/4757% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 22/4747% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 20/4743% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 15/4732% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/4726% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/4723% |
How often James Augustine finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.