
GAMES
9
MIN
23.2
PTS
11.0
REB
5.8
AST
1.0
FG%
53.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 23.2 | 11.0 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 53.3 | — | 82.6 | 12.1 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | OGM | 29 | 18 | 22.7 | 10.2 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 59.2 | 20.0 | 59.2 | 12.2 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | GAZN | 4 | 0 | 22.9 | 9.8 | 7.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 56.7 | 0.0 | 62.5 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | GZT | 7 | 7 | 20.3 | 9.4 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.5 | — | 66.7 | 10.6 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | OGM | 7 | 3 | 19.5 | 12.9 | 6.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 57.1 | — | 81.8 | 15.1 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | AFB | 18 | 11 | 22.0 | 11.5 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 62.7 | 0.0 | 65.9 | 13.2 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 22.6 | 8.5 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 52.3 | — | 58.6 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 21 | 18 | 17.8 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 55.4 | 0.0 | 79.4 | 6.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 12.5 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 60.9 | — | 61.5 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 11.7 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | 3.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 23.9 | 11.5 | 5.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 56.1 | — | 71.9 | 12.1 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 21.0 | 7.5 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 58.8 | — | 45.5 | 9.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 9 | 209 | 58.2 | 53.3 | 22.7 | 12.4 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 17.0 | 8.9 | 1.5 | 2.6 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 659 | 60.4 | 59.4 | 21.5 | 17.0 | 0.02 | 0.33 | 16.1 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 2.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 91 | 58.2 | 56.7 | 22.5 | 21.2 | 0.03 | 0.27 | 15.4 | 11.8 | 1.2 | 5.1 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 279 | 62.4 | 58.5 | 25.0 | 10.1 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 20.1 | 9.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 18 | 396 | 64.1 | 62.7 | 23.9 | 17.0 | 0.01 | 0.31 | 18.8 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 2.8 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 10 | 226 | 54.7 | 52.3 | 20.8 | 18.8 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 13.5 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 2.7 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 374 | 59.2 | 55.4 | 21.1 | 20.0 | 0.01 | 0.28 | 15.5 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 75 | 62.7 | 60.9 | 23.2 | 21.8 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 17.3 | 11.5 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 35 | 72.7 | 66.7 | 13.2 | 30.4 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 10.3 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 239 | 59.8 | 56.1 | 23.4 | 15.0 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 17.3 | 8.1 | 0.5 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 126 | 57.9 | 58.8 | 20.1 | 23.6 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 12.9 | 9.7 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252020-212019-202018-192016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SOW 21.5% more points allowed to centres than the league average (15 vs 12.35) · 1 games+21.5%
Points over 13.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb | vs EA7 | W 83-68 | 26 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | +21 |
| 3 Feb | @ NEP | L 68-72 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -15 |
| 27 Jan | vs ALB | W 73-63 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -10 |
| 19 Jan | @ ALB | L 67-82 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 12 Jan | @ EA7 | L 54-95 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -34 |
| 6 Jan | vs NEP | W 84-58 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +12 |
| 15 Dec | vs BAN | W 72-53 | 28 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 | +10 |
| 9 Dec | @ STE | W 77-67 | 29 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +6 |
| 2 Dec | vs UNK | W 76-70 | 28 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +13 |
| 25 Nov | @ BUD | L 56-75 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -22 |
| 18 Nov | vs TRB | W 78-70 | 28 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | +8 |
| 11 Nov | @ BAN | L 84-96 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 4 Nov | vs STE | W 70-66 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -2 |
| 28 Oct | @ UNK | W 74-73 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -1 |
| 21 Oct | vs BUD | W 75-57 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +8 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 23.2 | 11.4 | 6.1 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 8 | 22.4 | 8.6 | 4.9 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 23.0 | 9.7 | 5.4 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.6 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/1681% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 11/1669% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/1663% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/1650% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/1644% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/1631% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/1619% |
How often Jamelle William Hagins finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.