GAMES
3
MIN
17.5
PTS
5.7
REB
1.0
AST
1.3
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 17.5 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 44.4 | 50.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 14 | 21.8 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 40.0 | 32.4 | 89.5 | 5.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | BDBT | 28 | 27 | 27.6 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 47.4 | 47.5 | 75.0 | 10.6 |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | BDBT | 7 | 7 | 28.6 | 12.0 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 47.5 | 47.4 | 66.7 | 13.1 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | GAZN | 5 | 0 | 14.4 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 44.4 | 100.0 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | GZT | 9 | 3 | 21.1 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 87.5 | 6.2 |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | TS | 28 | 25 | 27.3 | 10.6 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 47.2 | 46.3 | 93.8 | 11.0 |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | TS | 4 | 4 | 24.5 | 8.8 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 36.7 | 26.7 | 100.0 | 10.3 |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 18.1 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 30.0 | 21.1 | 100.0 | 2.2 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 28.6 | 33.3 | — | 0.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 53 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 14.6 | 11.8 | 0.64 | 0.14 | 11.7 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 546 | 53.9 | 50.4 | 12.7 | 15.7 | 0.64 | 0.17 | 8.8 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 772 | 62.7 | 61.0 | 17.1 | 17.9 | 0.57 | 0.17 | 13.2 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 7 | 200 | 63.4 | 62.3 | 19.6 | 19.4 | 0.62 | 0.20 | 15.1 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 72 | 67.6 | 62.5 | 15.7 | 22.0 | 0.56 | 0.25 | 12.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 9 | 190 | 50.5 | 46.7 | 16.1 | 18.5 | 0.67 | 0.18 | 9.3 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 763 | 61.9 | 60.5 | 17.2 | 16.4 | 0.58 | 0.07 | 14.0 | 5.7 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 98 | 51.5 | 43.3 | 16.8 | 10.5 | 0.50 | 0.30 | 12.9 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 10 | 181 | 41.4 | 35.0 | 15.7 | 26.9 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 7.1 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222019-202018-192016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 19.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | vs CRE | L 78-81 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 21 | -13 |
| 23 May | vs CRE | W 91-86 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | +5 |
| 21 May | @ CRE | L 81-89 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -11 |
| 19 May | @ CRE | L 75-82 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
| 12 May | @ EA7 | L 88-93 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 20 | +2 |
| 5 May | vs DSS | L 65-86 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | -8 |
| 28 Apr | @ BR | L 77-85 | 31 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18 | -5 |
| 20 Apr | vs URV | W 104-85 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 14 Apr | vs RE | W 104-88 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +26 |
| 9 Apr | @ AV | W 97-96 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 29 | +15 |
| 31 Mar | vs CRE | W 97-80 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | +21 |
| 24 Mar | @ CTU | W 88-66 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19 | +25 |
| 17 Mar | @ TRE | L 75-82 | 32 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 29 | -1 |
| 9 Mar | vs PS | W 105-68 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | +7 |
| 3 Mar | @ PTB | W 90-77 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | +5 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 25.6 | 9.3 | 4.1 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 16 | 28.2 | 11.5 | 4.4 | 2.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 28.3 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 3.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 26.4 | 10.3 | 4.1 | 2.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 36.0 | 13.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 26/3281% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 24/3275% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/3269% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 21/3266% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 20/3263% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 19/3259% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 16/3250% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/3241% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3231% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3222% |
| Over 22.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3219% |
| Over 23.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/3216% |
How often Jamarr Sanders finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.