
GAMES
8
MIN
17.9
PTS
6.4
REB
1.3
AST
2.1
FG%
35.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | RE | 8 | 0 | 17.9 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 35.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 4.3 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | RE | 4 | 0 | 19.6 | 13.3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 42.9 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | RE | 25 | 0 | 19.9 | 9.9 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 44.1 | 30.5 | 83.9 | 8.2 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | RE | 10 | 0 | 18.4 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 44.8 | 46.7 | 100.0 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | RE | 2 | 0 | 23.5 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 38.5 | 100.0 | 10.5 |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | RE | 27 | 2 | 21.4 | 11.6 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 47.0 | 37.0 | 89.3 | 10.1 |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | RE | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 5.0 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 30.4 | 14.6 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 51.0 | 44.1 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 25 | 28.1 | 13.4 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 47.0 | 38.7 | 95.9 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 30.1 | 13.8 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 45.6 | 36.7 | 90.9 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 28 | 25 | 27.8 | 13.5 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 47.3 | 46.3 | 77.8 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 31.9 | 17.0 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 58.3 | 30.8 | 66.7 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 8 | 143 | 41.6 | 40.0 | 21.3 | 6.1 | 0.40 | 0.05 | 12.8 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 79 | 58.2 | 53.6 | 30.0 | 6.2 | 0.43 | 0.19 | 24.3 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 497 | 55.2 | 52.6 | 23.7 | 10.7 | 0.56 | 0.15 | 18.0 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 184 | 58.5 | 55.2 | 21.2 | 11.3 | 0.45 | 0.13 | 16.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 2 | 47 | 60.9 | 58.3 | 19.8 | 5.0 | 0.72 | 0.11 | 17.6 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 577 | 59.2 | 57.1 | 24.3 | 10.8 | 0.55 | 0.11 | 19.6 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 152 | 68.0 | 65.7 | 20.1 | 11.5 | 0.67 | 0.12 | 17.3 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 730 | 60.9 | 57.0 | 22.4 | 10.4 | 0.52 | 0.19 | 17.2 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 241 | 58.0 | 55.6 | 23.0 | 13.7 | 0.54 | 0.12 | 16.5 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 778 | 60.2 | 58.7 | 22.8 | 13.3 | 0.49 | 0.12 | 17.5 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 64 | 67.1 | 66.7 | 22.5 | 13.6 | 0.54 | 0.13 | 19.2 | 0.6 | 5.6 | 0.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VR 20.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (30.33 vs 38.14) · 3 games-20.5%
Points over 14.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb | vs KHI | L 72-86 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 17 | -5 |
| 4 Feb | @ PTH | W 79-68 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | +1 |
| 28 Jan | @ CTU | L 57-68 | 32 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 19 | +6 |
| 20 Jan | vs CTU | W 81-70 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 16 | +14 |
| 14 Jan | @ KHI | L 70-79 | 28 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | -5 |
| 7 Jan | vs PTH | W 71-59 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | +11 |
| 18 Dec | @ CMO | L 56-88 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | -13 |
| 12 Dec | vs ALB | L 65-71 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 20 | +7 |
| 4 Dec | vs UNI | W 67-64 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 27 | +4 |
| 28 Nov | @ CED | L 83-102 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 | -23 |
| 20 Nov | vs MAC | L 73-79 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 17 | +10 |
| 14 Nov | vs CMO | L 76-86 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 23 | -5 |
| 7 Nov | @ ALB | L 66-89 | 24 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 | +1 |
| 31 Oct | @ UNI | L 69-75 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 23 | -5 |
| 24 Oct | vs CED | W 71-60 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 27.5 | 12.8 | 2.0 | 3.8 |
| Away venue | 8 | 25.6 | 13.3 | 2.5 | 2.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 26.6 | 13.3 | 2.2 | 3.2 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 26.0 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 12/1675% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/1669% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/1656% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/1650% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 4/1625% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1619% |
How often Jamar Smith finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.