
GAMES
1
MIN
6.0
PTS
5.0
REB
0.0
AST
3.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 64 | 0 | 18.9 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 39.7 | 33.2 | 84.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 80 | 0 | 20.7 | 10.3 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 41.5 | 33.1 | 90.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 24.6 | 11.8 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 44.7 | 41.2 | 76.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 82 | 1 | 26.3 | 12.3 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 41.3 | 36.0 | 85.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 27.9 | 12.6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 42.2 | 24.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 79 | 5 | 26.9 | 14.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 40.4 | 34.0 | 90.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 33.2 | 17.3 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 37.9 | 19.0 | 88.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1210 | 52.2 | 47.4 | 21.3 | 16.9 | 0.46 | 0.25 | 15.1 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 1656 | 51.9 | 48.5 | 26.3 | 10.7 | 0.42 | 0.15 | 17.9 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 123 | 56.0 | 52.1 | 24.2 | 8.7 | 0.36 | 0.28 | 17.3 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2160 | 52.5 | 47.9 | 22.8 | 12.3 | 0.37 | 0.23 | 16.8 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 195 | 49.8 | 45.8 | 24.3 | 9.3 | 0.30 | 0.14 | 16.2 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2126 | 52.9 | 46.6 | 25.0 | 9.6 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 19.0 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 199 | 45.6 | 39.8 | 27.8 | 7.3 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 18.8 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 2.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr | @ HOU | L 104-122 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 24 | -6 |
| 23 Apr | vs HOU | L 100-119 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 16 | +6 |
| 21 Apr | vs HOU | W 121-105 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | +8 |
| 18 Apr | @ HOU | L 82-102 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -18 |
| 15 Apr | @ HOU | L 101-104 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 19 | +5 |
| 11 Apr | vs DEN | W 112-106 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | +13 |
| 9 Apr | vs MEM | W 113-94 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | +17 |
| 6 Apr | @ LAL | W 113-96 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 5 Apr | @ DEN | L 96-100 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -2 |
| 1 Apr | vs UTAH | L 97-121 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -24 |
| 30 Mar | @ DAL | W 93-92 | 31 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 29 | +6 |
| 28 Mar | vs ATL | W 126-114 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 15 | +5 |
| 26 Mar | vs MEM | L 93-101 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | -2 |
| 24 Mar | @ PHI | L 108-120 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -14 |
| 23 Mar | @ NY | W 108-104 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 17 | +8 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 43 | 20.0 | 9.9 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 44 | 20.9 | 10.4 | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 22.5 | 9.9 | 1.3 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 62 | 19.6 | 9.9 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 22.4 | 12.5 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 54/8564% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 38/8545% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 17/8520% |
How often Jamal Crawford finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.