GAMES
7
MIN
18.9
PTS
7.3
REB
1.1
AST
2.9
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 7 | 5 | 18.9 | 7.3 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 33.3 | 24.2 | 77.8 | 3.6 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 28.5 | 17.0 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 41.5 | 36.0 | 86.1 | 14.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 27.0 | 18.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 47.2 | 45.8 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 27.6 | 17.7 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 43.2 | 45.8 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 23.2 | 14.0 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 46.0 | 41.7 | 81.8 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 20.4 | 12.5 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 52.9 | 27.3 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Winner League | Regular season | 7 | 132 | 44.0 | 40.7 | 25.1 | 22.7 | 0.61 | 0.17 | 13.9 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 10 | 285 | 58.3 | 53.5 | 26.5 | 11.0 | 0.66 | 0.28 | 21.5 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 162 | 65.4 | 62.5 | 31.1 | 16.2 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 24.0 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 83 | 64.0 | 58.1 | 31.9 | 22.5 | 0.65 | 0.27 | 23.0 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 3.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 116 | 63.8 | 61.0 | 28.0 | 18.0 | 0.72 | 0.22 | 21.8 | 5.3 | 5.6 | 0.6 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 41 | 66.6 | 61.8 | 37.7 | 37.0 | 0.65 | 0.24 | 22.0 | 1.8 | 7.0 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RYT 11.7% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (6.5 vs 7.36) · 2 games-11.7%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 9 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan | @ RYT | L 63-82 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 26 | -5 |
| 11 Jan | vs RYT | W 81-78 | 28 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 20 | +1 |
| 3 Jan | @ RYT | L 62-85 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 21 | -21 |
| 20 Dec | @ DIJ | W 74-69 | 25 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 25 | +11 |
| 13 Dec | vs UNI | L 85-88 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | -16 |
| 29 Nov | @ DSS | L 78-82 | 29 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 27 | +2 |
| 2 Nov | @ UNI | L 63-77 | 28 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | -5 |
| 19 Oct | vs DSS | W 88-68 | 26 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 24 | +24 |
| 5 Oct | vs DIJ | L 66-70 | 31 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 30 | -8 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 27.3 | 18.5 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 5 | 27.2 | 17.4 | 3.6 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 26.8 | 17.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.0 | 25.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/978% | 7/978% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/967% | 6/967% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/956% | 5/956% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/944% | 4/944% |
How often Jalen Riley finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.