
GAMES
1
MIN
29.9
PTS
9.0
REB
3.0
AST
3.0
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 29.9 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 8.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 28 | 8 | 26.1 | 12.0 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 36.6 | 36.7 | 91.5 | 11.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 17 | 9 | 25.2 | 12.9 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 43.9 | 39.8 | 80.8 | 11.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 12.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 40.0 | 66.7 | 2.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 27.8 | 14.8 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 47.2 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 12.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 29 | 24 | 26.4 | 10.5 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 45.8 | 41.4 | 79.2 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 29.7 | 12.9 | 2.7 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 40.2 | 34.7 | 97.6 | 13.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 18.9 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 31.4 | 33.3 | 91.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 22.2 | 10.0 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 41.2 | 35.7 | 87.5 | 10.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 18.8 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 39.1 | 30.0 | 75.0 | 5.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 13 | 2 | 11.4 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 48.0 | 48.3 | 87.5 | 4.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 7 | 2 | 18.1 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 47.2 | 38.9 | 100.0 | 6.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 2 | 18.2 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 44.9 | 30.8 | 100.0 | 5.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 23.4 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 53.1 | 51.5 | 60.0 | 10.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 21.1 | 12.9 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 48.4 | 43.9 | 88.9 | 11.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 31 | 27 | 24.6 | 11.5 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 40.8 | 37.4 | 83.6 | 10.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 25.6 | 15.5 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 48.7 | 48.4 | 100.0 | 14.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 731 | 54.4 | 47.8 | 22.4 | 12.2 | 0.61 | 0.30 | 16.5 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 428 | 60.9 | 56.4 | 22.8 | 13.5 | 0.62 | 0.33 | 18.4 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 58 | 56.3 | 55.0 | 24.4 | 24.7 | 0.50 | 0.15 | 14.8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 139 | 63.5 | 60.4 | 21.6 | 7.9 | 0.53 | 0.23 | 19.1 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 766 | 58.6 | 55.5 | 19.3 | 14.5 | 0.47 | 0.22 | 14.3 | 3.8 | 7.1 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 534 | 54.6 | 49.2 | 23.2 | 14.8 | 0.52 | 0.22 | 15.6 | 3.3 | 6.7 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 113 | 48.4 | 40.0 | 19.2 | 6.9 | 0.51 | 0.34 | 12.4 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 89 | 53.3 | 48.5 | 24.9 | 13.8 | 0.41 | 0.24 | 16.2 | 4.4 | 8.9 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 188 | 49.4 | 48.4 | 18.4 | 9.6 | 0.63 | 0.06 | 12.5 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 274 | 62.9 | 59.9 | 18.8 | 13.2 | 0.55 | 0.16 | 15.2 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 9 | 164 | 57.1 | 53.1 | 18.6 | 19.8 | 0.53 | 0.16 | 13.2 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 188 | 70.3 | 70.4 | 15.2 | 10.5 | 0.67 | 0.10 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 2.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 591 | 64.5 | 60.5 | 25.4 | 13.6 | 0.55 | 0.25 | 22.0 | 3.8 | 5.3 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 764 | 56.5 | 52.9 | 22.1 | 12.0 | 0.65 | 0.21 | 16.8 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 102 | 72.2 | 67.9 | 21.9 | 14.0 | 0.79 | 0.23 | 21.8 | 5.3 | 4.6 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 27.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun | @ BAY | L 73-82 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | -14 |
| 2 Jun | @ BAY | L 78-81 | 38 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 44 | -3 |
| 31 May | vs BAY | L 72-82 | 33 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -2 |
| 29 May | vs BAY | W 101-98 | 29 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 25 | -15 |
| 27 May | vs BRO | W 95-73 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 20 | +26 |
| 25 May | @ BRO | L 84-87 | 36 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 23 May | @ BRO | L 60-96 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -25 |
| 21 May | vs BRO | W 86-83 | 37 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 29 | -6 |
| 19 May | vs BRO | W 83-69 | 33 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 29 | +5 |
| 9 May | vs BAY | W 91-77 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | -3 |
| 4 May | @ ALB | L 78-79 | 38 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 27 | -1 |
| 2 May | vs TBB | W 89-73 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14 | +10 |
| 24 Apr | @ GIE | W 89-80 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 33 | +22 |
| 13 Apr | @ BRA | W 107-71 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | +17 |
| 5 Apr | @ GOT | W 90-81 | 40 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 27 | +9 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 33.0 | 15.6 | 5.1 | 5.2 |
| Away venue | 20 | 33.9 | 14.8 | 5.0 | 5.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 17 | 33.4 | 14.6 | 4.4 | 5.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 33.6 | 15.3 | 5.5 | 4.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.4 | 24.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 34/4183% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 33/4180% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 32/4178% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 31/4176% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 29/4171% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 28/4168% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 27/4166% |
| Over 23.5 – 24.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 26/4163% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 23/4156% |
| Over 26.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 22/4154% |
| Over 27.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 18/4144% |
| Over 28.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/4137% |
| Over 29.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 13/4132% |
| Over 30.5 – 31.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 11/4127% |
| Over 32.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/4122% |
How often Jaleen Smith finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.