
GAMES
24
MIN
25.2
PTS
10.3
REB
3.1
AST
2.2
FG%
48.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 24 | 15 | 25.2 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 48.6 | 27.9 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 27 | 22 | 30.3 | 13.7 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 50.6 | 31.3 | 70.2 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 13 | 12 | 23.0 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 30.4 | 53.8 | 7.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 21.6 | 9.6 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 50.0 | 10.0 | 71.4 | 7.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 22.2 | 10.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 58.6 | 50.0 | 16.7 | 7.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 27.3 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | 4.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 7 | 25.5 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 44.7 | 35.0 | 70.7 | 7.2 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 29.0 | 11.4 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 49.1 | 58.3 | 73.9 | 11.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 4 | 24.8 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 51.8 | 0.0 | 69.1 | 12.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 605 | 57.1 | 51.9 | 19.3 | 12.2 | 0.23 | 0.42 | 14.7 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 819 | 58.5 | 54.5 | 21.0 | 11.7 | 0.25 | 0.43 | 16.3 | 4.4 | 3.9 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 299 | 51.4 | 49.4 | 19.7 | 11.7 | 0.26 | 0.44 | 13.0 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 194 | 51.8 | 50.6 | 21.9 | 7.8 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 16.0 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 89 | 63.2 | 67.2 | 18.9 | 5.9 | 0.34 | 0.21 | 16.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 408 | 54.2 | 50.4 | 18.2 | 10.2 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 13.5 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 203 | 59.6 | 55.3 | 16.3 | 5.6 | 0.21 | 0.40 | 14.2 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 298 | 56.5 | 51.8 | 24.0 | 9.3 | 0.04 | 0.49 | 18.6 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PZZ 24.2% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (2 vs 2.64) · 2 games-24.2%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | vs CZV | L 56-97 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -27 |
| 14 May | @ CZV | L 55-93 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -19 |
| 7 May | @ MEG | W 82-80 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | +1 |
| 28 Apr | vs MEG | W 94-77 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +10 |
| 21 Apr | vs PAR | L 82-83 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +3 |
| 15 Apr | vs BOR | L 85-87 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +8 |
| 12 Apr | @ ULM | L 83-92 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 8 Apr | @ MEG | W 85-76 | 25 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 25 | +20 |
| 3 Apr | vs MON | W 99-78 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +9 |
| 29 Mar | @ TTA | L 72-77 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -24 |
| 25 Mar | @ SCD | W 86-69 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +30 |
| 21 Mar | vs DGC | L 69-94 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -17 |
| 14 Mar | @ TRE | L 76-79 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +4 |
| 11 Mar | @ CIB | W 87-83 | 27 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +6 |
| 7 Mar | vs HTA | W 89-79 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 | +1 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 22.6 | 8.7 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 14 | 22.6 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 22.6 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 11/2741% |
How often Jaleel Steven Obrien finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.