Jakub Wojciechowski
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza · Orlen Basket Liga · 2023-24
C213 cm112 kgborn 1990-01-09POL
GAMES
9
MIN
2.0
PTS
0.7
REB
0.1
AST
0.1
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | -0.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 9.5 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 43.8 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 3.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 3.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 3.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 100.0 | — | — | 2.0 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | 3.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BR | 26 | 1 | 12.5 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 53.8 | 29.0 | 64.3 | 6.5 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 12 | 113 | 48.0 | 48.4 | 15.2 | 10.7 | 0.47 | 0.09 | 10.2 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 5 | 43 | 72.7 | 75.0 | 10.4 | 22.5 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 8.4 | 11.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 325 | 59.7 | 58.2 | 18.9 | 12.1 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 15.4 | 9.0 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WKS 85.2% more three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0.5 vs 0.27) · 2 games+85.2%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun | @ VIR | L 62-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Jun | @ VIR | L 58-76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 7 Jun | vs VIR | L 72-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Jun | vs VIR | L 77-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Jun | @ URV | W 93-83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 24 May | vs URV | W 99-65 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +10 |
| 22 May | vs URV | W 81-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May | @ TRE | W 74-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 May | vs TRE | W 93-79 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -11 |
| 13 May | vs TRE | W 88-62 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 10 May | vs CRE | W 74-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | vs VIR | W 94-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | @ DSS | W 85-73 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 11 Apr | @ BR | L 71-80 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +3 |
| 5 Apr | vs VA | L 81-83 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 9 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 |