Jakub Wojciechowski
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza · Orlen Basket Liga · 2023-24
C213 cm112 kgborn 1990-01-09POL
GAMES
9
MIN
2.0
PTS
0.7
REB
0.1
AST
0.1
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | -0.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 9.5 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 43.8 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 3.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 3.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 3.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 100.0 | — | — | 2.0 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | 3.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BR | 26 | 1 | 12.5 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 53.8 | 29.0 | 64.3 | 6.5 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | CDO | 14 | 0 | 22.3 | 9.6 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 48.3 | 27.8 | 60.0 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | CDO | 21 | 6 | 21.4 | 8.9 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 51.7 | 18.9 | 69.4 | 11.1 |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 17.7 | 8.1 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 56.9 | 35.3 | 100.0 | 7.4 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 14 | 4 | 14.7 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 49.2 | 37.8 | 63.6 | 6.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | CRE | 25 | 2 | 12.3 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 60.2 | 48.9 | 45.5 | 5.8 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 12.4 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 48.5 | 35.4 | 57.1 | 3.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 9.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 1.6 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 20 | 1 | 9.2 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 47.2 | 31.6 | 100.0 | 1.4 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 12 | 113 | 48.0 | 48.4 | 15.2 | 10.7 | 0.47 | 0.09 | 10.2 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 5 | 43 | 72.7 | 75.0 | 10.4 | 22.5 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 8.4 | 11.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 325 | 59.7 | 58.2 | 18.9 | 12.1 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 15.4 | 9.0 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 312 | 53.3 | 52.5 | 22.4 | 8.7 | 0.30 | 0.13 | 15.6 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 449 | 56.4 | 54.0 | 20.8 | 13.6 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 14.9 | 10.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 8 | 142 | 63.2 | 62.7 | 18.4 | 7.2 | 0.33 | 0.02 | 16.5 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 14 | 206 | 61.5 | 60.7 | 17.7 | 13.2 | 0.61 | 0.18 | 14.2 | 9.4 | 0.7 | 2.4 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 308 | 70.5 | 71.4 | 17.6 | 10.4 | 0.46 | 0.11 | 16.9 | 7.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 347 | 57.5 | 57.1 | 16.7 | 13.9 | 0.48 | 0.14 | 12.6 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 5 | 49 | 51.4 | 50.0 | 9.7 | 10.2 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 6.6 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 183 | 53.8 | 52.8 | 17.4 | 21.8 | 0.36 | 0.04 | 11.4 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 12.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun | @ SOW | W 73-65 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +18 |
| 2 Jun | vs SOW | W 84-80 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +5 |
| 30 May | @ SOW | L 67-69 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -7 |
| 28 May | @ SOW | W 82-80 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
| 26 May | vs SOW | L 77-83 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | +5 |
| 24 May | vs SOW | W 62-61 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 21 May | vs ZGA | W 85-83 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -7 |
| 18 May | @ ZGA | W 88-87 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | -19 |
| 16 May | @ ZGA | L 104-107 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +2 |
| 13 May | vs ZGA | L 74-90 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | -15 |
| 11 May | vs ZGA | W 98-84 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +1 |
| 1 May | @ TUR | W 93-72 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | +3 |
| 28 Apr | vs TUR | W 86-72 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +5 |
| 26 Apr | vs TUR | W 86-76 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | +9 |
| 22 Apr | vs PSG | W 106-56 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +3 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 29 | 19.7 | 9.4 | 5.3 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 28 | 19.2 | 7.0 | 3.9 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 15.2 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 40 | 21.2 | 9.1 | 5.1 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 48/5784% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 46/5781% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 44/5777% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 41/5772% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 36/5763% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 34/5760% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 29/5751% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 24/5742% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 22/5739% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 19/5733% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 18/5732% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 16/5728% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/5723% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/5721% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/5719% |
| Over 21.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 9/5716% |
How often Jakub Wojciechowski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.