Jakub Wojciechowski
MKS Dąbrowa Górnicza · Orlen Basket Liga · 2023-24
C213 cm112 kgborn 1990-01-09POL
GAMES
9
MIN
2.0
PTS
0.7
REB
0.1
AST
0.1
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 50.0 | — | 100.0 | -0.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 9.5 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 43.8 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 3.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 3.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 3.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 100.0 | — | — | 2.0 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | 3.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BR | 26 | 1 | 12.5 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 53.8 | 29.0 | 64.3 | 6.5 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 12 | 113 | 48.0 | 48.4 | 15.2 | 10.7 | 0.47 | 0.09 | 10.2 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 5 | 43 | 72.7 | 75.0 | 10.4 | 22.5 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 8.4 | 11.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 325 | 59.7 | 58.2 | 18.9 | 12.1 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 15.4 | 9.0 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WKS 179.5% more assists allowed to centres than the league average (4.5 vs 1.61) · 2 games+179.5%
Assists over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | @ WARS | L 81-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Apr | vs WARS | L 64-67 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
| 18 Apr | vs WARS | L 78-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | @ ARK | W 102-73 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 6 Apr | @ ZGA | L 85-86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 1 Apr | vs STR | W 99-62 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 27 Mar | vs RRA | W 108-84 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 13 Mar | vs GGL | W 78-77 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -5 |
| 13 Feb | @ WARS | W 114-84 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | +8 |
| 8 Feb | vs TPT | W 96-74 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 25 | +16 |
| 3 Feb | vs MDG | W 91-80 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -4 |
| 30 Jan | @ WKS | L 69-79 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -3 |
| 16 Jan | vs CZA | L 82-83 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +9 |
| 8 Jan | @ WLO | L 88-107 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 18 Sept | vs WLO | L 66-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 6.7 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 6 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 6/1346% |
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 3/1323% |
How often Jakub Wojciechowski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.