GAMES
5
MIN
3.0
PTS
0.0
REB
0.2
AST
0.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 14.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 31.6 | 12.5 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 17.3 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 44.4 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 12.0 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 66.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 35 | 30.7 | 25.0 | 9.1 | 29.1 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 3.1 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 89 | 34.2 | 34.2 | 12.1 | 20.8 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 5.3 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 121 | 43.5 | 41.7 | 15.7 | 13.7 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 9.8 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 48 | 45.8 | 30.0 | 13.7 | 47.8 | 0.80 | 1.20 | 5.2 | 7.5 | 5.2 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UNI 21.7% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (6.67 vs 8.52) · 3 games-21.7%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 4 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec | vs GAL | L 86-92 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 7 Dec | @ IGO | L 69-76 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -9 |
| 9 Nov | vs PTH | L 71-75 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 26 Oct | vs IGO | W 86-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 1 | 6.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2/367% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Jakub Tuma finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.