
GAMES
1
MIN
23.6
PTS
20.0
REB
1.0
AST
6.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 23.6 | 20.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 9.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 26.8 | 13.6 | 1.7 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 42.0 | 38.7 | 84.4 | 14.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 18.7 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 43.5 | 53.8 | 100.0 | 8.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 5 | 23.5 | 11.1 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 36.2 | 33.8 | 93.0 | 9.9 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 13 | 24.5 | 14.0 | 2.2 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 42.3 | 87.9 | 14.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 10 | 2 | 20.6 | 12.4 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 34.4 | 36.8 | 87.2 | 10.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 22 | 4 | 18.6 | 9.2 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 40.8 | 31.4 | 88.9 | 9.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 16.5 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 24.1 | 15.4 | 60.0 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 15 | 6 | 25.0 | 15.7 | 2.8 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 42.1 | 38.4 | 89.1 | 17.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 29.0 | 12.6 | 2.3 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 38.0 | 31.1 | 82.2 | 11.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 26.1 | 9.7 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 28.6 | 25.0 | 90.9 | 6.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 20 | 535 | 62.3 | 54.3 | 24.2 | 25.1 | 0.63 | 0.55 | 18.3 | 2.2 | 9.4 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 75 | 66.8 | 58.7 | 23.3 | 32.5 | 0.57 | 0.39 | 17.3 | 3.8 | 8.2 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 423 | 59.6 | 46.2 | 24.5 | 23.7 | 0.59 | 0.66 | 17.0 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 735 | 65.9 | 57.8 | 26.0 | 22.8 | 0.58 | 0.54 | 20.6 | 3.3 | 8.2 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 10 | 206 | 56.0 | 46.1 | 29.9 | 15.3 | 0.63 | 0.52 | 21.6 | 2.6 | 6.5 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 508 | 54.1 | 46.3 | 24.7 | 23.2 | 0.56 | 0.41 | 15.9 | 3.7 | 8.4 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 15 | 375 | 64.0 | 52.1 | 28.6 | 19.3 | 0.52 | 0.72 | 22.7 | 4.0 | 7.4 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 20 | 579 | 52.3 | 45.9 | 25.5 | 21.3 | 0.51 | 0.35 | 15.6 | 2.9 | 7.9 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 78 | 44.2 | 33.9 | 27.8 | 25.1 | 0.43 | 0.39 | 13.3 | 3.7 | 8.3 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · KSZ 60.6% more points allowed to guards than the league average (35 vs 21.8) · 2 games+60.6%
Points over 6.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | vs ZGA | L 74-77 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +4 |
| 10 May | vs ZGA | W 65-63 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
| 7 May | @ ZGA | L 80-95 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -9 |
| 5 May | @ ZGA | L 71-82 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 20 | +5 |
| 30 Apr | @ ARK | W 86-69 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +15 |
| 22 Apr | vs AKO | W 75-72 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +13 |
| 12 Apr | @ PKU | W 86-72 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 8 Apr | vs CZA | W 83-78 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | +5 |
| 5 Apr | @ MSK | W 85-74 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +9 |
| 2 Apr | vs MDG | L 62-69 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 25 Mar | @ KSZ | W 67-58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | @ ZGA | L 72-85 | 31 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 28 | -5 |
| 11 Mar | @ TRF | W 88-85 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +7 |
| 4 Mar | vs TPT | W 90-73 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +11 |
| 26 Feb | @ RRA | L 60-67 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | +5 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 14.7 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 18 | 13.7 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 15.5 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 13.8 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.4 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/3471% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 21/3462% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 17/3450% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 16/3447% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 11/3432% |
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 10/3429% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 9/3426% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3418% |
How often Jakub Schenk finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.