
GAMES
34
MIN
6.8
PTS
2.4
REB
1.1
AST
0.3
FG%
41.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 34 | 1 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 41.1 | 22.9 | 72.2 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 45 | 11 | 13.9 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 49.5 | 29.5 | 70.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 2 | 22.0 | 9.1 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 45.3 | 33.3 | 75.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 71 | 33 | 18.6 | 7.6 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 50.9 | 32.6 | 70.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 1 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 29.8 | 20.0 | 66.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 100.0 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 34 | 230 | 50.0 | 46.6 | 16.4 | 11.0 | 0.48 | 0.25 | 12.7 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 626 | 57.7 | 55.7 | 15.3 | 11.5 | 0.42 | 0.20 | 13.3 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 2.8 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 23 | 507 | 54.4 | 52.0 | 17.4 | 11.1 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 14.9 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1323 | 59.4 | 57.9 | 16.0 | 9.2 | 0.43 | 0.17 | 14.7 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 34 | 161 | 35.2 | 34.0 | 16.9 | 9.4 | 0.43 | 0.06 | 7.6 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 0.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr | @ NO | L 123-131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Apr | @ NO | L 102-119 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +11 |
| 14 Apr | vs NO | L 95-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | vs UTAH | W 102-93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 9 Apr | @ DEN | L 82-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Apr | @ SA | L 105-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ HOU | L 94-96 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +15 |
| 3 Apr | @ DAL | L 109-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | vs MEM | W 113-98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 30 Mar | vs LAC | W 105-96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 28 Mar | @ MEM | L 103-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Mar | @ NO | W 107-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | @ OKC | W 108-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs BOS | L 100-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Mar | vs HOU | L 111-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 42 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 43 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 63 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 10/3529% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 8/3523% |
How often Jake Layman finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.