
GAMES
23
MIN
9.5
PTS
2.8
REB
1.5
AST
0.4
FG%
48.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 48.8 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 2.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 25 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 42.3 | 34.3 | 100.0 | 1.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 12.3 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 61.9 | 50.0 | — | 3.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 22 | 14 | 12.6 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 45.8 | 25.0 | 78.6 | 3.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 10.5 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 2.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 2 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 45.0 | 62.5 | 66.7 | 2.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 35 | 22 | 21.7 | 8.2 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 44.7 | 33.0 | 85.5 | 8.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 219 | 63.4 | 54.7 | 13.6 | 20.5 | 0.35 | 0.40 | 10.5 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 298 | 52.2 | 50.7 | 12.7 | 13.1 | 0.49 | 0.06 | 9.2 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 74 | 73.8 | 73.8 | 15.0 | 8.7 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 15.1 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 277 | 55.2 | 51.7 | 13.5 | 16.6 | 0.47 | 0.24 | 9.4 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 52 | 50.8 | 42.9 | 8.9 | 20.2 | 0.86 | 0.29 | 5.5 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 82 | 58.6 | 57.5 | 16.2 | 22.0 | 0.40 | 0.15 | 11.0 | 5.3 | 3.1 | 3.5 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 35 | 758 | 57.3 | 51.8 | 19.1 | 15.9 | 0.43 | 0.32 | 13.6 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VBC 4.9% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (27.75 vs 29.19) · 4 games-4.9%
Points over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs RMB | L 76-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | @ RMB | L 66-95 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -5 |
| 20 Apr | @ RMB | L 74-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | vs FNB | W 85-76 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
| 7 Apr | @ BAR | W 104-80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 31 Mar | vs ASV | W 94-73 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 29 Mar | @ PAN | W 95-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | vs RMB | W 75-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | vs EA7 | W 75-58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | @ CZV | L 77-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | @ EFS | L 77-109 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -16 |
| 10 Feb | vs CMO | W 84-75 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | +5 |
| 25 Jan | vs ALB | W 87-78 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +10 |
| 20 Jan | vs OLY | W 84-69 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 29 Dec | @ ASM | L 76-82 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 13 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 6.3 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/1354% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1346% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1338% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/1323% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 2/1315% |
How often Jake Cohen finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.