
GAMES
28
MIN
27.6
PTS
10.2
REB
2.3
AST
4.0
FG%
37.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 28 | 28 | 27.6 | 10.2 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 37.3 | 34.2 | 90.5 | 10.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 2.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 11 | 11 | 30.8 | 13.7 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 47.8 | 41.8 | 85.1 | 15.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 8 | 26.2 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 39.6 | 36.1 | 81.8 | 10.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 32 | 3 | 13.9 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 36.3 | 32.3 | 94.3 | 4.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 15 | 3 | 14.4 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 41.4 | 35.4 | 68.8 | 5.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 13.4 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 27.6 | 11.1 | 100.0 | 1.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 19.4 | 8.8 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 45.8 | 40.0 | 58.3 | 7.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 15.0 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 45.0 | 47.6 | 88.0 | 7.5 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 10.4 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 29.4 | 33.3 | 87.5 | 2.7 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 11 | 5 | 18.9 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 46.9 | 48.6 | 82.4 | 8.0 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 28.6 | 14.4 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 41.3 | 35.6 | 92.0 | 13.9 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 20 | 17 | 26.3 | 13.1 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 41.6 | 39.3 | 79.5 | 14.2 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 19.1 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 11.8 | 90.0 | 1.3 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 16 | 25.5 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 43.9 | 40.4 | 78.3 | 11.6 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 19.7 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 70.0 | 7.0 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 19 | 19 | 31.2 | 14.9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 40.8 | 40.0 | 82.4 | 14.3 | |
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 29.8 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 33.3 | 17.6 | 93.3 | 10.3 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 20 | 14 | 31.6 | 14.5 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 45.4 | 34.8 | 86.5 | 16.0 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 31.2 | 17.4 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 41.2 | 37.0 | 77.8 | 14.6 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 20 | 15 | 29.2 | 13.4 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 44.8 | 35.8 | 84.6 | 14.3 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 19 | 6 | 23.7 | 9.4 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 50.4 | 50.0 | 89.1 | 9.3 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 32.5 | 20.9 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 49.1 | 43.6 | 89.0 | 22.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 772 | 57.4 | 49.5 | 20.2 | 22.7 | 0.72 | 0.40 | 13.3 | 2.9 | 5.3 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 48 | 59.7 | 55.0 | 16.3 | 26.9 | 0.80 | 0.20 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 11 | 339 | 67.0 | 60.3 | 22.5 | 29.9 | 0.60 | 0.51 | 16.0 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 1.8 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 420 | 59.5 | 51.9 | 19.0 | 18.2 | 0.68 | 0.52 | 13.3 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.4 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 443 | 56.2 | 47.4 | 21.9 | 18.9 | 0.69 | 0.39 | 14.5 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 216 | 55.8 | 53.6 | 23.1 | 19.8 | 0.69 | 0.23 | 14.3 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 0.5 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 7 | 94 | 33.5 | 31.0 | 18.5 | 11.8 | 0.62 | 0.07 | 7.7 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 78 | 59.8 | 58.3 | 23.3 | 17.0 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 16.2 | 0.9 | 5.1 | 0.9 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 196 | 67.6 | 61.7 | 22.4 | 14.5 | 0.70 | 0.42 | 17.7 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 1.5 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 62 | 53.6 | 44.1 | 24.1 | 25.4 | 0.88 | 0.47 | 12.7 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 207 | 68.2 | 64.3 | 17.5 | 22.1 | 0.71 | 0.35 | 13.4 | 2.3 | 5.2 | 1.2 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 200 | 58.7 | 52.0 | 24.8 | 12.2 | 0.60 | 0.33 | 18.1 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 1.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 527 | 59.7 | 54.1 | 24.8 | 17.0 | 0.63 | 0.42 | 17.9 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 1.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 57 | 33.5 | 20.8 | 27.4 | 15.0 | 0.71 | 0.42 | 11.9 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 0.0 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 509 | 60.9 | 57.3 | 22.6 | 20.2 | 0.66 | 0.29 | 15.3 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 1.4 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 59 | 49.1 | 41.7 | 26.1 | 18.2 | 0.50 | 0.56 | 13.4 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 0.6 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 593 | 60.2 | 52.4 | 23.0 | 12.6 | 0.58 | 0.53 | 17.3 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 89 | 53.9 | 39.6 | 21.1 | 18.6 | 0.71 | 0.63 | 13.3 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 632 | 62.8 | 54.1 | 22.3 | 15.4 | 0.50 | 0.56 | 16.5 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 156 | 61.4 | 51.0 | 27.3 | 17.5 | 0.53 | 0.88 | 20.1 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 585 | 62.4 | 54.6 | 22.5 | 14.7 | 0.55 | 0.52 | 16.4 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 1.7 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 450 | 67.2 | 61.1 | 19.5 | 21.7 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 14.3 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 0.8 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 455 | 67.5 | 59.0 | 25.0 | 13.9 | 0.45 | 0.58 | 23.2 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RE 0.5% more points allowed to guards than the league average (38.33 vs 38.14) · 3 games+0.5%
Points over 10.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | vs RE | W 82-74 | 31 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 29 | +19 |
| 4 May | @ MGR | L 96-99 | 37 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 0 |
| 1 May | vs EA7 | L 92-94 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10 | -18 |
| 19 Apr | @ BR | L 73-75 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | -8 |
| 6 Apr | vs VIR | L 72-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs URV | W 82-78 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 15 | +16 |
| 23 Mar | @ MPS | L 67-91 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | -8 |
| 16 Mar | @ CRE | L 75-83 | 32 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 27 | -4 |
| 8 Mar | vs DSS | L 68-75 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 17 | -7 |
| 2 Mar | @ CE | L 57-76 | 32 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | -19 |
| 23 Feb | vs CTU | L 59-77 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -5 |
| 16 Feb | vs VA | W 83-63 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | +19 |
| 2 Feb | @ ROM | W 80-72 | 35 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 19 | +13 |
| 26 Jan | vs PTB | W 75-70 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 17 | +11 |
| 19 Jan | @ PS | L 82-88 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +3 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 24.3 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 3.9 |
| Away venue | 15 | 27.2 | 10.4 | 2.7 | 3.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 18.5 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 26.3 | 9.4 | 2.1 | 3.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/2879% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 21/2875% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 18/2864% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 16/2857% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 14/2850% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/2839% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/2825% |
How often Jaka Lakovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.