
GAMES
2
MIN
12.3
PTS
3.5
REB
2.0
AST
0.0
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -1.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 12.6 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 39.5 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 3.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 20 | 3 | 11.1 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 45.1 | 34.4 | 71.4 | 3.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 7 | 3 | 10.4 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 36.8 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 2.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 0.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 21.5 | 5.5 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 26.5 | 26.9 | 71.0 | 5.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 23.0 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 38.7 | 31.7 | 75.8 | 11.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 22.4 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 36.4 | 31.0 | 88.0 | 9.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 2 | 10.6 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 31.3 | 19.4 | 62.5 | 0.6 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 11.1 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 35.0 | 41.7 | 33.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 16.1 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 23.7 | 12.5 | 66.7 | 1.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 215 | 57.7 | 50.0 | 13.9 | 24.6 | 0.63 | 0.47 | 8.9 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 222 | 59.8 | 55.9 | 16.0 | 16.6 | 0.63 | 0.41 | 11.7 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 72 | 48.2 | 42.1 | 18.0 | 27.8 | 0.53 | 0.21 | 9.9 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 36 | 34.7 | 37.5 | 11.8 | 34.2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 215 | 43.9 | 33.7 | 19.3 | 29.3 | 0.53 | 0.63 | 9.2 | 4.5 | 3.9 | 2.3 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 713 | 53.8 | 45.1 | 27.4 | 19.6 | 0.41 | 0.61 | 17.7 | 4.2 | 5.0 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 8 | 179 | 53.8 | 44.5 | 22.8 | 19.5 | 0.53 | 0.45 | 14.3 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 170 | 41.8 | 37.5 | 20.3 | 22.5 | 0.65 | 0.33 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 100 | 46.4 | 47.5 | 15.6 | 28.4 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 145 | 36.0 | 26.3 | 22.5 | 30.8 | 0.42 | 0.55 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242021-222018-192014-152010-112009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CZV 8.4% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (37.75 vs 41.23) · 4 games-8.4%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 2 games — 2026-27
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 9.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.7 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2026-27
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 – 5.5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1/250% |
How often Jaka Klobucar finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.