
GAMES
3
MIN
8.7
PTS
3.3
REB
1.7
AST
0.0
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 15.9 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 83.3 | 12.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 28 | 3 | 10.3 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 57.4 | 22.7 | 81.3 | 3.1 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 31 | 7 | 18.3 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 43.5 | 37.4 | 75.6 | 10.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 17.5 | 12.4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 55.0 | 38.5 | 86.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 18.4 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 38.1 | 72.2 | 8.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 17.9 | 10.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 38.9 | 35.9 | 80.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 5 | 11.5 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 54.0 | 36.0 | 40.0 | 4.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 15.7 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 41.2 | 26.3 | 83.3 | 8.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 12.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 17.4 | 14.3 | 55.6 | -0.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 14.4 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 28.4 | 21.9 | 80.8 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 22 | 6 | 17.7 | 9.6 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 41.8 | 28.3 | 83.1 | 9.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 17.2 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 45.5 | 37.5 | 70.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 36.4 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 32 | 9 | 17.7 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 39.8 | 27.2 | 87.5 | 9.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 15.4 | 10.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 48.9 | 36.4 | 72.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -3.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 15.9 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 38.5 | 27.3 | 89.5 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 17 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 5 | 58 | 70.1 | 64.7 | 21.9 | 18.9 | 0.41 | 0.59 | 18.6 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 59 | 854 | 57.8 | 53.5 | 21.6 | 11.7 | 0.43 | 0.34 | 16.9 | 5.1 | 3.8 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 88 | 66.5 | 61.3 | 30.8 | 11.4 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 25.5 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 3.7 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 110 | 55.3 | 50.0 | 23.7 | 11.1 | 0.53 | 0.45 | 17.3 | 3.9 | 5.9 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 11 | 197 | 51.8 | 46.3 | 31.0 | 8.5 | 0.41 | 0.32 | 20.4 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 39 | 520 | 55.0 | 52.5 | 19.1 | 6.6 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 15.1 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 5 | 64 | 26.0 | 19.6 | 23.8 | 15.6 | 0.30 | 0.39 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 144 | 42.1 | 33.6 | 30.4 | 11.3 | 0.48 | 0.39 | 16.5 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 389 | 54.0 | 46.4 | 28.1 | 10.9 | 0.32 | 0.43 | 19.6 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 86 | 56.8 | 52.3 | 35.4 | 11.7 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 25.2 | 2.1 | 6.7 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 30 | 36.4 | 36.4 | 23.9 | 21.4 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 5.9 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 566 | 53.7 | 46.0 | 30.0 | 14.3 | 0.45 | 0.38 | 20.0 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 92 | 60.2 | 57.8 | 32.4 | 15.3 | 0.49 | 0.24 | 23.4 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 30 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 18.2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 3.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 143 | 52.2 | 44.2 | 27.5 | 22.0 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 15.9 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 1.0% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5 vs 5.05) · 3 games-1%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun | @ VBC | L 76-79 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | -15 |
| 2 Jun | vs VBC | L 69-76 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -9 |
| 31 May | @ VBC | W 85-78 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 16 | -1 |
| 26 May | vs MBA | W 72-66 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20 | +13 |
| 18 May | @ LLTF | W 92-85 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 20 | -3 |
| 11 May | @ UCAM | L 76-78 | 27 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 21 | +4 |
| 9 May | vs FUE | W 89-84 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 18 | -9 |
| 1 May | @ EST | W 80-72 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 20 | +4 |
| 28 Apr | vs BUR | W 91-70 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15 | +14 |
| 24 Apr | @ VBC | L 57-96 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -19 |
| 21 Apr | @ BRE | L 75-83 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -17 |
| 7 Apr | vs CJB | W 88-63 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +13 |
| 31 Mar | @ CAZ | L 70-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Feb | vs BAX | W 99-97 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | -2 |
| 5 Feb | @ CZV | L 89-105 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | -4 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 25.2 | 12.5 | 2.9 | 4.5 |
| Away venue | 23 | 21.9 | 10.4 | 2.2 | 4.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 22.7 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 39 | 23.6 | 12.0 | 2.7 | 4.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 24.5 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 31/4667% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/4630% |
How often Jaime Fernández finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.